USA is a new leader of CoronaVirus COVID-19 in world statistics | cases more than others

USA is a new leader of CoronaVirus COVID-19 in world statistics

Breaking news! USA gets a first place in the world statistic of COVID-19

Yesterday USA showing new digits in world statistics of COVID-19 16,802 new cases and 102,237 total cases. updated: March 27, 2020, 23:26 GMT

World statistics of CoronaVirus

Coronavirus Cases:
594,039
Deaths:
27,217
Recovered:
132,526

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Tot Deaths/
1M pop
USA102,237+16,8021,591+2962,47198,1752,4633095
Italy86,498+5,9099,134+91910,95066,4143,7321,431151
China81,3403,29274,5883,4601,034572
Spain65,719+7,9335,138+7739,35751,2244,1651,406110
Germany50,871+6,933342+756,65843,8711,5816074
France32,964+3,8091,995+2995,70025,2693,78750531
Iran32,332+2,9262,378+14411,13318,8212,89338528
UK14,543+2,885759+18113513,64916321411
Switzerland12,928+1,117231+391,53011,1672031,49427
S. Korea9,332+91139+84,5284,665591823
Netherlands8,603+1,172546+11238,05476150232
Austria7,657+74858+92257,3741288506
Belgium7,284+1,049289+698586,13769062825
Turkey5,698+2,06992+17425,564241681
Canada4,689+64653+142584,3781201241
Portugal4,268+72476+16434,149714197
Norway3,755+38319+563,730706934
Brazil3,417+43292+1563,319296160.4
Australia3,180+130131702,997231250.5
Sweden3,069+229105+28162,94821430410
Israel3,035+34212+4792,944493511
Czechia2,279+3549112,259342130.8
Malaysia2,161+13026+32591,87654670.8
Ireland2,121+30222+352,094594304
Denmark2,046+16952+1111,9931093539
Chile1,610+3045+1431,5627840.3
Luxembourg1,605+15215+6401,550252,56424
Ecuador1,595+19236+231,55658902
Japan1,468+8149+23721,04756120.4
Poland1,389+1681671,3663370.4
Pakistan1,373+17211+2231,339760.05
Romania1,292+26326+31151,15132671
South Africa1,170+2431+1311,1387200.02
Thailand1,136+915+1971,03411160.07
Saudi Arabia1,104+923351,0666320.09
Indonesia1,046+15387+94691340.3
Finland1,041+837+2101,024321881
Russia1,036+1964+145987870.03
Greece966+7428+15288666933
Iceland890+88297791182,6086
India887+16020737940.60.01
Philippines803+9654+931718170.5
Singapore732+492183547171250.3
Diamond Princess7121059710515
Panama67492663201562
Peru635+5511+21660821190.3
Slovenia632+709+310613143044
Argentina58913+172504130.3
Croatia586+91337546141430.7
Mexico585+1108+24573150.06
Dominican Republic581+9320+103558542
Estonia575+3711156374330.8
Qatar562+13435196195
Colombia539+48610523110.1
Egypt536+4130+611639050.3
Serbia528+718+14247825600.9
Hong Kong518+6441114035690.5
Bahrain466+8422723512742
Iraq458+7640+4122296111.0
Algeria409+4226+12935490.6
UAE405+722523512410.2
Lebanon391+238+2273563571
New Zealand36837331176
Lithuania358+595+1135221322
Morocco345+7023+1211311190.6
Armenia329+3912830061110.3
Ukraine310+1145530070.1
Hungary300+3910342566311
Bulgaria293+29392818420.4
Latvia280+361279148
Slovakia269+432267149
Andorra267+4331263113,45639
Taiwan267+15230235110.08
Costa Rica263+32232585520.4
Uruguay238238369
Bosnia and Herzegovina237+464+152281721
Jordan235+231+118216230.10
Tunisia227+306+1221910190.5
Kuwait225+17571681153
San Marino223+15214198126,572619
North Macedonia219+183321311051
Moldova199+222+1219533490.5
Albania186+128+2311473653
Burkina Faso180+289+21215990.4
Azerbaijan165+433151476160.3
Vietnam163+102014332
Cyprus162+165+21514231344
Kazakhstan150+371314680.05
Réunion145+101144162
Faeroe Islands144+4549022,947
Malta139+521371315
MS Zaandam138+1384+4134
Ghana137+542131140.1
Oman131+222310826
Senegal119+14111087
Brunei115+1111041263
Afghanistan110+164210430.1
Venezuela10713175240.04
Sri Lanka10679955
Ivory Coast101+53984
Cambodia99+1118816
Mauritius94+132921742
Belarus94+83262210
Cameroon91+162+128730.08
Palestine91+511773180.2
Channel Islands88+221875066
Uzbekistan88+131+1582830.03
Georgia83+41469121
Montenegro82+1318111312
Martinique81180122163
Cuba80+132474270.2
Guadeloupe7317241822
Nigeria70+513660.30.00
Honduras68+116770.1
Trinidad and Tobago66+12+1163471
Bolivia61615
Kyrgyzstan58+14589
Liechtenstein56561,469
Gibraltar55+2014411,632
Rwanda54+4544
Paraguay52+113148170.4
DRC5132460.60.03
Mayotte50+1450183
Bangladesh48+45113210.30.03
Monaco42+91411,070
Macao34+1102452
Aruba33+5132309
Kenya31112920.60.02
French Polynesia3030107
Isle of Man29+329341
Guatemala28+31423120.06
French Guiana2862294
Jamaica26122390.3
Madagascar26+3260.9
Togo25+11+112330.1
Barbados242484
Uganda23+9230.5
Zambia22+6221
Bermuda17+2215273
Ethiopia16+4160.1
Maldives16+39730
New Caledonia15+11553
El Salvador13132
Tanzania131120.2
Djibouti12+11212
Equatorial Guinea12129
Dominica1111153
Mali11+7110.5
Mongolia11113
Saint Martin1111284
Niger10190.40.04
Bahamas10+11925
Greenland10+428176
Eswatini9+398
Cayman Islands81712215
Curaçao8+1125496
Guinea8+480.6
Haiti880.7
Myanmar8+380.1
Namibia8263
Suriname8814
Gabon71630.4
Antigua and Barbuda7771
Grenada7762
Mozambique770.2
Seychelles7771
Benin660.5
Eritrea662
Laos660.8
Cabo Verde51492
Guyana51461
Zimbabwe5+2140.30.07
Fiji556
Montserrat551,002
St. Barth5+25506
Syria550.3
Nepal4+1130.1
Angola440.1
Congo440.7
Vatican City444,994
Gambia31210.4
Sudan3120.070.02
Bhutan3+134
CAR330.6
Chad330.2
Liberia330.6
Mauritania330.6
Saint Lucia31216
Sint Maarten3370
Somalia3+130.2
Nicaragua21+110.30.2
Anguilla22133
Belize225
British Virgin Islands2266
Guinea-Bissau221
Saint Kitts and Nevis2238
Turks and Caicos2252
Libya110.1
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Timor-Leste110.8
Total:594,03962,17427,2173,144132,526434,29623,66376.23.5
USA leader CoronaVirus COVID-19 world statistics
Are you sure want to delete these records?
Are you sure want to delete these records?
(Are you sure want to delete these records?)
Are you sure want to delete these records?
Are you sure want to delete these records?
Are you sure want to delete these records? ,
Are you sure want to delete these records?

Are you sure want to delete these records?

Buses Schedule
Breaking Cebu News! Buses Schedule between Cebu provinces during General Community Quarantine SCHEDULE OF TRIPS Starting June 1, 2020CEBU - ARGAO6:30AM, 9:00AM, 11:00AM, 1:00PM, 3:00PM, 5:00PMARGAO - CEBU6:00AM, 7:30AM, 9:30AM, 12:00PM, 2:00PM, 4:00PM, 6:00PMCEBU - CARCAR6:45AM, 8:15AM, 9:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:45PM, 2:00PM, 3:00PM, 4:00PM, 5:00PM, 6:00PMCARCAR - CEBU6:00AM, 7:00AM, 8:00AM, 9:00AM, 10:30AM, 11:30AM, 12:30PM, 1:30PM, 3:00PM, 4:00PMCEBU...
321 recovered patients
Breaking Cebu News! 321 recovered patients come back to home Yesterday Cebu City has  a new record. After hospitalization 321 recovered patients come back to their families. Good team job in isolation centers got better results.We have the most number of recoveries recorded today, 279 coming from Brgy Mambaling, 22 from Brgy Tejero, 15 from Brgy Labangon, 2 from Brgy Mabolo, 1 each from Brgy Lahug, Capitol Site and Luz.Our recoveries have reached a total o...
Recoveries in the Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! 164 new recovered COVID-19 patients Second wave by COVID-19 not for Cebu City. 164  recovered patients show for us this is the real situation. This big amount can be way for lifted lockdown and community quarantine. Good team job with Cebu government and front liners got the results. This amount should to be better for exclude second wave of COVID-19 in the Cebu. People should to follow the rules for protect by CoronaVirus. Lockdown and...
51 recovered COVID19 patients in the Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! 51 recovered COVID19 patients in the Cebu, Philippines from Barangay Luz Isolation Center 51 recovered patients from Barangay Luz Isolation Center allready can to come back their home. They are ready join to community and come back to regular life. When they are been in Isolation Center they are got full medical helps and now has been recovered.Karong adlawa, mapasalamaton natong gi-release gikan sa Barangay Luz Isolation Center ang 51...
Coronavirus statistic update May 10,2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update May 10, 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 184 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 1924, confirmed 10794, deaths 719 DOH COVID-19 BULLETIN #057As of 4PM today, May 10, 2020, the Department of Health reports 184 new cases (PH10611-PH10794) of COVID-19.  NCR with additional 77 new cases, Region 7 with additional 75 and 32 new additional c...
CCHD reported 40 new cases in Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! Cebu City Health Department reported 40 new positive cases of CoronaVirus in The Cebu City The Cebu City Health Department reported 40 new positive cases of COVID-19 in the Cebu City May 10, 2020. Total cases 1474, died 7, recovered 31 40 New confirmed posiitive as of May 10, 2020 8am1 new case in Alaska, Mambaling2 new cases in Sambag 21 new case in Bato Ermita1 new case in Punta Princesa33 new cases in Sitio Negative Carreta1 new case...
Aquino International Airport new rules
Today News! Manila, Philippines Aquino International Airport informed about new rules after open During the month starting tomorrow, all incoming charter and commercial international flights to Manila will be able to land at Nina Aquino International Airport (NAIA) only on their designated days.Charter international inbound flights are permitted only on Mondays and Thursdays, and incoming international commercial flights (scheduled) will only be permitted...
LOW MORTALITY IN THE CEBU CITY
Breaking Cebu News! LOW MORTALITY IN THE CEBU CITY reported Government Cebu City During quarantine, according Cebu City Health Department in the Cebu City registered only 7 died cases. That's low mortality because Cebu City confirmed 1434 COVID-19 positive cases. Cebu City Health Department and government the Cebu City still provide the COVID-19  testing, disinfection in some places and isolated people who affected COVID-19LOW MORTALITY IN CEBU CITY. Deput...
17 new positive cases of COVID-19 in Cebu
Breaking News Cebu! 17 new positive cases of COVID-19 reported Cebu City Department of Health According to Cebu City Health Department, during massive testing for today Cebu City got results 17 new COVID-19 confirmed cases.According to Cebu City Health Department, during massive testing for today Cebu City got results 17 new COVID-19 confirmed cases.List of Locations where confirmed COVID-1917 new confirmed cases:2 new cases from Brgy Labangon- Salvador1 n...