USA is a new leader of CoronaVirus COVID-19 in world statistics | cases more than others

USA is a new leader of CoronaVirus COVID-19 in world statistics, Jon Smitt
USA is a new leader of CoronaVirus COVID-19 in world statistics

Breaking news! USA gets a first place in the world statistic of COVID-19

Yesterday USA showing new digits in world statistics of COVID-19 16,802 new cases and 102,237 total cases. updated: March 27, 2020, 23:26 GMT

World statistics of CoronaVirus

Coronavirus Cases:
594,039
Deaths:
27,217
Recovered:
132,526

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Tot Deaths/
1M pop
USA102,237+16,8021,591+2962,47198,1752,4633095
Italy86,498+5,9099,134+91910,95066,4143,7321,431151
China81,3403,29274,5883,4601,034572
Spain65,719+7,9335,138+7739,35751,2244,1651,406110
Germany50,871+6,933342+756,65843,8711,5816074
France32,964+3,8091,995+2995,70025,2693,78750531
Iran32,332+2,9262,378+14411,13318,8212,89338528
UK14,543+2,885759+18113513,64916321411
Switzerland12,928+1,117231+391,53011,1672031,49427
S. Korea9,332+91139+84,5284,665591823
Netherlands8,603+1,172546+11238,05476150232
Austria7,657+74858+92257,3741288506
Belgium7,284+1,049289+698586,13769062825
Turkey5,698+2,06992+17425,564241681
Canada4,689+64653+142584,3781201241
Portugal4,268+72476+16434,149714197
Norway3,755+38319+563,730706934
Brazil3,417+43292+1563,319296160.4
Australia3,180+130131702,997231250.5
Sweden3,069+229105+28162,94821430410
Israel3,035+34212+4792,944493511
Czechia2,279+3549112,259342130.8
Malaysia2,161+13026+32591,87654670.8
Ireland2,121+30222+352,094594304
Denmark2,046+16952+1111,9931093539
Chile1,610+3045+1431,5627840.3
Luxembourg1,605+15215+6401,550252,56424
Ecuador1,595+19236+231,55658902
Japan1,468+8149+23721,04756120.4
Poland1,389+1681671,3663370.4
Pakistan1,373+17211+2231,339760.05
Romania1,292+26326+31151,15132671
South Africa1,170+2431+1311,1387200.02
Thailand1,136+915+1971,03411160.07
Saudi Arabia1,104+923351,0666320.09
Indonesia1,046+15387+94691340.3
Finland1,041+837+2101,024321881
Russia1,036+1964+145987870.03
Greece966+7428+15288666933
Iceland890+88297791182,6086
India887+16020737940.60.01
Philippines803+9654+931718170.5
Singapore732+492183547171250.3
Diamond Princess7121059710515
Panama67492663201562
Peru635+5511+21660821190.3
Slovenia632+709+310613143044
Argentina58913+172504130.3
Croatia586+91337546141430.7
Mexico585+1108+24573150.06
Dominican Republic581+9320+103558542
Estonia575+3711156374330.8
Qatar562+13435196195
Colombia539+48610523110.1
Egypt536+4130+611639050.3
Serbia528+718+14247825600.9
Hong Kong518+6441114035690.5
Bahrain466+8422723512742
Iraq458+7640+4122296111.0
Algeria409+4226+12935490.6
UAE405+722523512410.2
Lebanon391+238+2273563571
New Zealand36837331176
Lithuania358+595+1135221322
Morocco345+7023+1211311190.6
Armenia329+3912830061110.3
Ukraine310+1145530070.1
Hungary300+3910342566311
Bulgaria293+29392818420.4
Latvia280+361279148
Slovakia269+432267149
Andorra267+4331263113,45639
Taiwan267+15230235110.08
Costa Rica263+32232585520.4
Uruguay238238369
Bosnia and Herzegovina237+464+152281721
Jordan235+231+118216230.10
Tunisia227+306+1221910190.5
Kuwait225+17571681153
San Marino223+15214198126,572619
North Macedonia219+183321311051
Moldova199+222+1219533490.5
Albania186+128+2311473653
Burkina Faso180+289+21215990.4
Azerbaijan165+433151476160.3
Vietnam163+102014332
Cyprus162+165+21514231344
Kazakhstan150+371314680.05
Réunion145+101144162
Faeroe Islands144+4549022,947
Malta139+521371315
MS Zaandam138+1384+4134
Ghana137+542131140.1
Oman131+222310826
Senegal119+14111087
Brunei115+1111041263
Afghanistan110+164210430.1
Venezuela10713175240.04
Sri Lanka10679955
Ivory Coast101+53984
Cambodia99+1118816
Mauritius94+132921742
Belarus94+83262210
Cameroon91+162+128730.08
Palestine91+511773180.2
Channel Islands88+221875066
Uzbekistan88+131+1582830.03
Georgia83+41469121
Montenegro82+1318111312
Martinique81180122163
Cuba80+132474270.2
Guadeloupe7317241822
Nigeria70+513660.30.00
Honduras68+116770.1
Trinidad and Tobago66+12+1163471
Bolivia61615
Kyrgyzstan58+14589
Liechtenstein56561,469
Gibraltar55+2014411,632
Rwanda54+4544
Paraguay52+113148170.4
DRC5132460.60.03
Mayotte50+1450183
Bangladesh48+45113210.30.03
Monaco42+91411,070
Macao34+1102452
Aruba33+5132309
Kenya31112920.60.02
French Polynesia3030107
Isle of Man29+329341
Guatemala28+31423120.06
French Guiana2862294
Jamaica26122390.3
Madagascar26+3260.9
Togo25+11+112330.1
Barbados242484
Uganda23+9230.5
Zambia22+6221
Bermuda17+2215273
Ethiopia16+4160.1
Maldives16+39730
New Caledonia15+11553
El Salvador13132
Tanzania131120.2
Djibouti12+11212
Equatorial Guinea12129
Dominica1111153
Mali11+7110.5
Mongolia11113
Saint Martin1111284
Niger10190.40.04
Bahamas10+11925
Greenland10+428176
Eswatini9+398
Cayman Islands81712215
Curaçao8+1125496
Guinea8+480.6
Haiti880.7
Myanmar8+380.1
Namibia8263
Suriname8814
Gabon71630.4
Antigua and Barbuda7771
Grenada7762
Mozambique770.2
Seychelles7771
Benin660.5
Eritrea662
Laos660.8
Cabo Verde51492
Guyana51461
Zimbabwe5+2140.30.07
Fiji556
Montserrat551,002
St. Barth5+25506
Syria550.3
Nepal4+1130.1
Angola440.1
Congo440.7
Vatican City444,994
Gambia31210.4
Sudan3120.070.02
Bhutan3+134
CAR330.6
Chad330.2
Liberia330.6
Mauritania330.6
Saint Lucia31216
Sint Maarten3370
Somalia3+130.2
Nicaragua21+110.30.2
Anguilla22133
Belize225
British Virgin Islands2266
Guinea-Bissau221
Saint Kitts and Nevis2238
Turks and Caicos2252
Libya110.1
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Timor-Leste110.8
Total:594,03962,17427,2173,144132,526434,29623,66376.23.5
USA leader CoronaVirus COVID-19 world statistics
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments