World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 27 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19, Jon Smitt
World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19

Breaking News CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 27 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 549,128

Deaths: 24,863

Recovered: 128,620

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 196 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan).

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC updated: March 27, 2020, 11:14 GMT

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Tot Deaths/
1M pop
USA85,749+3141,304+91,86882,5772,1222594
China81,340+553,292+574,5883,4601,034572
Italy80,5898,21510,36162,0133,6121,333136
Spain64,059+6,2734,858+4939,35749,8444,1651,370104
Germany47,278+3,340281+145,67341,324235643
Iran32,332+2,9262,378+14411,13318,8212,89338528
France29,1551,6964,94822,5113,37544726
Switzerland11,951+140197+589710,8572031,38123
UK11,65857813510,9451631729
S. Korea9,332+91139+84,5284,665591823
Netherlands7,43143436,99476143425
Belgium7,284+1,049289+698586,13769062825
Austria7,196+28758+92256,913967996
Canada4,043392283,7761201071
Turkey3,62975263,528136430.9
Portugal3,54460433,441613486
Norway3,441+6915+163,420706353
Australia3,180+130131702,997231250.5
Israel3,035+34210+2792,946493511
Brazil2,988+37762,905296140.4
Sweden2,858+1877162,7652002838
Malaysia2,161+13026+32591,87654670.8
Czechia2,062+1379102,043341930.8
Denmark2,010+1334111,968943477
Ireland1,8191951,795473684
Luxembourg1,453961,43832,32114
Ecuador1,4033431,36658802
Japan1,3874735998157110.4
Chile1,3064221,2807680.2
Romania1,292+26324+11151,15332671
Pakistan1,252+519231,220760.04
Poland1,244+231671,2213330.4
Thailand1,136+915+1971,03411160.07
Indonesia1,046+15387+94691340.3
Finland1,038+805101,023241870.9
Russia1,036+196345988870.02
Saudi Arabia1,0123339766290.09
South Africa9272+2129137160.03
Greece892274282353863
Philippines803+9654+931718170.5
Iceland802282718112,3506
India775+4820716840.60.01
Diamond Princess7121059710515
Singapore6832172509171170.3
Panama67492663201562
Slovenia632+70610616143043
Argentina5891272505130.3
Mexico585+1108+24573150.06
Peru58091455714180.3
Estonia575+3711156364330.8
Croatia551+56337511141340.7
Qatar549435066191
Hong Kong518+6441114035690.5
Egypt4952410236950.2
Colombia49168477100.1
Dominican Republic488103475450.9
Bahrain458421024412692
Serbia45771543521520.8
Lebanon391+237+1233613571
Iraq3823610524190.9
New Zealand36837331176
Algeria367252931380.6
Lithuania345+465+1133921272
UAE3332522792340.2
Armenia329+3911831061110.3
Hungary300+3910342566311
Latvia280+361279148
Bulgaria276+12382658400.4
Morocco275118256170.3
Slovakia269+432267249
Taiwan267+15230235110.08
Uruguay238238369
Costa Rica231222275450.4
Bosnia and Herzegovina230+39352221700.9
Tunisia227+306+1221910190.5
Ukraine226+305421750.1
Kuwait225+17571681153
Andorra2243122062,89939
Jordan212221021
San Marino208214183126,130619
North Macedonia201331951961
Albania186+128+2171613653
Moldova1772+1217328440.5
Vietnam1532013332
Burkina Faso15271013570.3
Cyprus1463413931212
Faeroe Islands144+4549022,947
Ghana136+441131140.1
Réunion1351134151
Malta13421321303
Oman131+222310826
Kazakhstan125+121212270.05
Azerbaijan1223151046120.3
Senegal119+14111087
Brunei115+1111041263
Venezuela10711591240.04
Sri Lanka10679955
Cambodia98118716
Ivory Coast963934
Afghanistan94428820.1
Belarus94+82965210
Palestine91+511773180.2
Cameroon88+132+128430.08
Uzbekistan83+81+1577820.03
Mauritius812791642
Martinique81180122163
Georgia81+21368120
Guadeloupe7317241822
Montenegro70+116911112
Cuba672164260.2
Honduras6716670.1
Channel Islands661653806
Nigeria6513610.30.00
Trinidad and Tobago65164460.7
Bolivia61615
Kyrgyzstan58+14589
Liechtenstein56561,469
Paraguay52+113148170.4
DRC5132460.60.03
Mayotte50+1450183
Rwanda50504
Bangladesh48+45113210.30.03
Gibraltar3513221,039
Macao33102351
Monaco33132841
Kenya3111290.60.02
French Polynesia3030107
Isle of Man29+329341
Aruba28127262
French Guiana2862294
Jamaica26122390.3
Guatemala25142010.06
Togo25+11243
Barbados242484
Madagascar23230.8
Uganda18+4180.4
Ethiopia16+4160.1
Zambia16160.9
Bermuda15213241
New Caledonia15+11553
Maldives14+19526
El Salvador13132
Tanzania13130.2
Equatorial Guinea12129
Djibouti111111
Dominica1111153
Mongolia11113
Saint Martin1111284
Niger10190.40.04
Bahamas91823
Greenland9+327159
Cayman Islands81712215
Guinea8+480.6
Haiti880.7
Namibia8263
Suriname8814
Curaçao7124436
Gabon71630.4
Antigua and Barbuda7771
Grenada7762
Mozambique770.2
Seychelles7771
Benin660.5
Eritrea662
Laos660.8
Eswatini665
Cabo Verde51492
Guyana51461
Zimbabwe5+2140.30.07
Fiji556
Montserrat551,002
Myanmar550.09
Syria550.3
Angola440.1
Congo440.7
Vatican City444,994
Mali440.2
Gambia31210.4
Sudan3120.070.02
Nepal3120.1
Bhutan3+134
CAR330.6
Chad330.2
Liberia330.6
Mauritania330.6
St. Barth33304
Saint Lucia31216
Sint Maarten3370
Somalia3+130.2
Nicaragua21+110.30.2
Anguilla22133
Belize225
British Virgin Islands2266
Guinea-Bissau221
Saint Kitts and Nevis2238
Turks and Caicos2252
Libya110.1
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Timor-Leste110.8
Total:549,12817,31824,863795128,620395,64520,97170.43.2
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments