World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 27 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19

Breaking News CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 27 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 549,128

Deaths: 24,863

Recovered: 128,620

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 196 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan).

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC updated: March 27, 2020, 11:14 GMT

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Tot Deaths/
1M pop
USA85,749+3141,304+91,86882,5772,1222594
China81,340+553,292+574,5883,4601,034572
Italy80,5898,21510,36162,0133,6121,333136
Spain64,059+6,2734,858+4939,35749,8444,1651,370104
Germany47,278+3,340281+145,67341,324235643
Iran32,332+2,9262,378+14411,13318,8212,89338528
France29,1551,6964,94822,5113,37544726
Switzerland11,951+140197+589710,8572031,38123
UK11,65857813510,9451631729
S. Korea9,332+91139+84,5284,665591823
Netherlands7,43143436,99476143425
Belgium7,284+1,049289+698586,13769062825
Austria7,196+28758+92256,913967996
Canada4,043392283,7761201071
Turkey3,62975263,528136430.9
Portugal3,54460433,441613486
Norway3,441+6915+163,420706353
Australia3,180+130131702,997231250.5
Israel3,035+34210+2792,946493511
Brazil2,988+37762,905296140.4
Sweden2,858+1877162,7652002838
Malaysia2,161+13026+32591,87654670.8
Czechia2,062+1379102,043341930.8
Denmark2,010+1334111,968943477
Ireland1,8191951,795473684
Luxembourg1,453961,43832,32114
Ecuador1,4033431,36658802
Japan1,3874735998157110.4
Chile1,3064221,2807680.2
Romania1,292+26324+11151,15332671
Pakistan1,252+519231,220760.04
Poland1,244+231671,2213330.4
Thailand1,136+915+1971,03411160.07
Indonesia1,046+15387+94691340.3
Finland1,038+805101,023241870.9
Russia1,036+196345988870.02
Saudi Arabia1,0123339766290.09
South Africa9272+2129137160.03
Greece892274282353863
Philippines803+9654+931718170.5
Iceland802282718112,3506
India775+4820716840.60.01
Diamond Princess7121059710515
Singapore6832172509171170.3
Panama67492663201562
Slovenia632+70610616143043
Argentina5891272505130.3
Mexico585+1108+24573150.06
Peru58091455714180.3
Estonia575+3711156364330.8
Croatia551+56337511141340.7
Qatar549435066191
Hong Kong518+6441114035690.5
Egypt4952410236950.2
Colombia49168477100.1
Dominican Republic488103475450.9
Bahrain458421024412692
Serbia45771543521520.8
Lebanon391+237+1233613571
Iraq3823610524190.9
New Zealand36837331176
Algeria367252931380.6
Lithuania345+465+1133921272
UAE3332522792340.2
Armenia329+3911831061110.3
Hungary300+3910342566311
Latvia280+361279148
Bulgaria276+12382658400.4
Morocco275118256170.3
Slovakia269+432267249
Taiwan267+15230235110.08
Uruguay238238369
Costa Rica231222275450.4
Bosnia and Herzegovina230+39352221700.9
Tunisia227+306+1221910190.5
Ukraine226+305421750.1
Kuwait225+17571681153
Andorra2243122062,89939
Jordan212221021
San Marino208214183126,130619
North Macedonia201331951961
Albania186+128+2171613653
Moldova1772+1217328440.5
Vietnam1532013332
Burkina Faso15271013570.3
Cyprus1463413931212
Faeroe Islands144+4549022,947
Ghana136+441131140.1
Réunion1351134151
Malta13421321303
Oman131+222310826
Kazakhstan125+121212270.05
Azerbaijan1223151046120.3
Senegal119+14111087
Brunei115+1111041263
Venezuela10711591240.04
Sri Lanka10679955
Cambodia98118716
Ivory Coast963934
Afghanistan94428820.1
Belarus94+82965210
Palestine91+511773180.2
Cameroon88+132+128430.08
Uzbekistan83+81+1577820.03
Mauritius812791642
Martinique81180122163
Georgia81+21368120
Guadeloupe7317241822
Montenegro70+116911112
Cuba672164260.2
Honduras6716670.1
Channel Islands661653806
Nigeria6513610.30.00
Trinidad and Tobago65164460.7
Bolivia61615
Kyrgyzstan58+14589
Liechtenstein56561,469
Paraguay52+113148170.4
DRC5132460.60.03
Mayotte50+1450183
Rwanda50504
Bangladesh48+45113210.30.03
Gibraltar3513221,039
Macao33102351
Monaco33132841
Kenya3111290.60.02
French Polynesia3030107
Isle of Man29+329341
Aruba28127262
French Guiana2862294
Jamaica26122390.3
Guatemala25142010.06
Togo25+11243
Barbados242484
Madagascar23230.8
Uganda18+4180.4
Ethiopia16+4160.1
Zambia16160.9
Bermuda15213241
New Caledonia15+11553
Maldives14+19526
El Salvador13132
Tanzania13130.2
Equatorial Guinea12129
Djibouti111111
Dominica1111153
Mongolia11113
Saint Martin1111284
Niger10190.40.04
Bahamas91823
Greenland9+327159
Cayman Islands81712215
Guinea8+480.6
Haiti880.7
Namibia8263
Suriname8814
Curaçao7124436
Gabon71630.4
Antigua and Barbuda7771
Grenada7762
Mozambique770.2
Seychelles7771
Benin660.5
Eritrea662
Laos660.8
Eswatini665
Cabo Verde51492
Guyana51461
Zimbabwe5+2140.30.07
Fiji556
Montserrat551,002
Myanmar550.09
Syria550.3
Angola440.1
Congo440.7
Vatican City444,994
Mali440.2
Gambia31210.4
Sudan3120.070.02
Nepal3120.1
Bhutan3+134
CAR330.6
Chad330.2
Liberia330.6
Mauritania330.6
St. Barth33304
Saint Lucia31216
Sint Maarten3370
Somalia3+130.2
Nicaragua21+110.30.2
Anguilla22133
Belize225
British Virgin Islands2266
Guinea-Bissau221
Saint Kitts and Nevis2238
Turks and Caicos2252
Libya110.1
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Timor-Leste110.8
Total:549,12817,31824,863795128,620395,64520,97170.43.2
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
Are you sure want to delete these records?
Are you sure want to delete these records?
(Are you sure want to delete these records?)
Are you sure want to delete these records?
Are you sure want to delete these records?
Are you sure want to delete these records? ,
Are you sure want to delete these records?

Are you sure want to delete these records?

Buses Schedule
Breaking Cebu News! Buses Schedule between Cebu provinces during General Community Quarantine SCHEDULE OF TRIPS Starting June 1, 2020CEBU - ARGAO6:30AM, 9:00AM, 11:00AM, 1:00PM, 3:00PM, 5:00PMARGAO - CEBU6:00AM, 7:30AM, 9:30AM, 12:00PM, 2:00PM, 4:00PM, 6:00PMCEBU - CARCAR6:45AM, 8:15AM, 9:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:45PM, 2:00PM, 3:00PM, 4:00PM, 5:00PM, 6:00PMCARCAR - CEBU6:00AM, 7:00AM, 8:00AM, 9:00AM, 10:30AM, 11:30AM, 12:30PM, 1:30PM, 3:00PM, 4:00PMCEBU...
321 recovered patients
Breaking Cebu News! 321 recovered patients come back to home Yesterday Cebu City has  a new record. After hospitalization 321 recovered patients come back to their families. Good team job in isolation centers got better results.We have the most number of recoveries recorded today, 279 coming from Brgy Mambaling, 22 from Brgy Tejero, 15 from Brgy Labangon, 2 from Brgy Mabolo, 1 each from Brgy Lahug, Capitol Site and Luz.Our recoveries have reached a total o...
Recoveries in the Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! 164 new recovered COVID-19 patients Second wave by COVID-19 not for Cebu City. 164  recovered patients show for us this is the real situation. This big amount can be way for lifted lockdown and community quarantine. Good team job with Cebu government and front liners got the results. This amount should to be better for exclude second wave of COVID-19 in the Cebu. People should to follow the rules for protect by CoronaVirus. Lockdown and...
51 recovered COVID19 patients in the Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! 51 recovered COVID19 patients in the Cebu, Philippines from Barangay Luz Isolation Center 51 recovered patients from Barangay Luz Isolation Center allready can to come back their home. They are ready join to community and come back to regular life. When they are been in Isolation Center they are got full medical helps and now has been recovered.Karong adlawa, mapasalamaton natong gi-release gikan sa Barangay Luz Isolation Center ang 51...
Coronavirus statistic update May 10,2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update May 10, 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 184 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 1924, confirmed 10794, deaths 719 DOH COVID-19 BULLETIN #057As of 4PM today, May 10, 2020, the Department of Health reports 184 new cases (PH10611-PH10794) of COVID-19.  NCR with additional 77 new cases, Region 7 with additional 75 and 32 new additional c...
CCHD reported 40 new cases in Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! Cebu City Health Department reported 40 new positive cases of CoronaVirus in The Cebu City The Cebu City Health Department reported 40 new positive cases of COVID-19 in the Cebu City May 10, 2020. Total cases 1474, died 7, recovered 31 40 New confirmed posiitive as of May 10, 2020 8am1 new case in Alaska, Mambaling2 new cases in Sambag 21 new case in Bato Ermita1 new case in Punta Princesa33 new cases in Sitio Negative Carreta1 new case...
Aquino International Airport new rules
Today News! Manila, Philippines Aquino International Airport informed about new rules after open During the month starting tomorrow, all incoming charter and commercial international flights to Manila will be able to land at Nina Aquino International Airport (NAIA) only on their designated days.Charter international inbound flights are permitted only on Mondays and Thursdays, and incoming international commercial flights (scheduled) will only be permitted...
LOW MORTALITY IN THE CEBU CITY
Breaking Cebu News! LOW MORTALITY IN THE CEBU CITY reported Government Cebu City During quarantine, according Cebu City Health Department in the Cebu City registered only 7 died cases. That's low mortality because Cebu City confirmed 1434 COVID-19 positive cases. Cebu City Health Department and government the Cebu City still provide the COVID-19  testing, disinfection in some places and isolated people who affected COVID-19LOW MORTALITY IN CEBU CITY. Deput...
17 new positive cases of COVID-19 in Cebu
Breaking News Cebu! 17 new positive cases of COVID-19 reported Cebu City Department of Health According to Cebu City Health Department, during massive testing for today Cebu City got results 17 new COVID-19 confirmed cases.According to Cebu City Health Department, during massive testing for today Cebu City got results 17 new COVID-19 confirmed cases.List of Locations where confirmed COVID-1917 new confirmed cases:2 new cases from Brgy Labangon- Salvador1 n...