World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 26 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 26 march 2020

Breaking News CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 26 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 487,063

Deaths: 22,025

Recovered: 117,577

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 196 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan).

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC updated: March 26, 2020, 11:31 GMT

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Tot Deaths/
1M pop
China81,285+673,287+674,0513,9471,235562
Italy74,3867,5039,36257,5213,4891,230124
USA68,594+3831,036+942867,1301,4552073
Spain56,188+6,6734,089+4427,01545,0843,1661,20287
Germany39,502+2,179222+163,54735,733234713
Iran29,406+2,3892,234+15710,45716,7152,74635027
France25,2331,3313,90020,0022,82738720
Switzerland11,125+228165+1213110,8291411,28519
UK9,5294651358,9291631407
S. Korea9,241+104131+54,1444,966591803
Netherlands6,41235636,05358237421
Belgium6,235+1,298220+426755,34060553819
Austria6,001+41342+111125,847286665
Canada3,409361853,1881901.0
Norway3,191+1071463,171575893
Portugal2,99543222,930612944
Australia2,799+12313+21702,616111100.5
Brazil2,563+960+162,49718120.3
Sweden2,554+2864+2162,4741762536
Israel2,495+1265662,424412880.6
Turkey2,43359262,348136290.7
Malaysia2,031+23523+31991,80945630.7
Denmark1,851+1273411,816873206
Czechia1,775+1216101,759341660.6
Ireland1,564951,550393172
Luxembourg1,333861,31932,12913
Japan1,3074531095257100.4
Ecuador1,2112931,1792692
Chile1,1423221,1177600.2
Pakistan1,106+438211,077550.04
Poland1,085+341471,0643290.4
Thailand1,045+1114889534150.06
Romania1,029+123179491829530.9
Finland915+355+210900221650.9
Saudi Arabia900229869260.06
Indonesia893+10378+203578030.3
Russia840+182338799860.02
Greece82123+13676253792
Iceland737256679112,1606
Diamond Princess7121059710515
South Africa70912697212
Philippines707+7145+728634160.4
India694+3714+2456350.50.01
Singapore6312160469171080.3
Panama55882548201292
Estonia538+1341852964060.8
Qatar537414966186
Slovenia528510513142542
Argentina502852442110.2
Croatia481+39122458141170.2
Peru480914709150.3
Mexico475+706+14465140.05
Colombia4704845890.08
Bahrain457+38420424912692
Egypt456219534040.2
Hong Kong453+4241103394600.5
Dominican Republic392103379360.9
Serbia3846+21536321440.7
Lebanon368+356203423540.9
Iraq3462910321490.7
UAE3332522792340.2
Algeria302216521670.5
Lithuania290+164128511071
Armenia290+2518272698
New Zealand2832725659
Hungary261+3510282236271
Taiwan252+17229221110.08
Latvia244+231243129
Bulgaria243+1342368350.4
Slovakia226+107219241
Morocco22567212160.2
Uruguay217217362
San Marino208214183126,130619
Kuwait208+1349159749
Costa Rica201221974390.4
Andorra1881118662,43313
Bosnia and Herzegovina185+9321801560.9
North Macedonia177311731851
Albania174+286+1171513602
Tunisia1736+1216511150.5
Jordan172117117
Ukraine156+115115040.1
Vietnam153+51713632
Moldova1491214628370.2
Burkina Faso14641013270.2
Faeroe Islands140+847932,865
Ghana132+644112740.1
Cyprus1323412531092
Malta12921271292
Réunion115+41114128
Brunei114+551091261
Kazakhstan109+2821076
Oman109+10238621
Venezuela106159124
Senegal105+69966
Sri Lanka10279535
Cambodia96108616
Azerbaijan9321081690.2
Belarus86295729
Afghanistan84228020.05
Palestine84+1311766160.2
Ivory Coast803773
Georgia77+21067119
Cameroon75127230.04
Guadeloupe7317241822
Montenegro67+1416611072
Martinique6616571763
Uzbekistan65+56542
Trinidad and Tobago60159430.7
Cuba571155250.09
Mauritius52+42501412
Honduras52525
DRC51+33+1480.60.03
Nigeria5112480.20.00
Liechtenstein51511,338
Channel Islands461+1452656
Bangladesh44+55112810.30.03
Kyrgyzstan44447
Paraguay41+4338160.4
Rwanda41413
Bolivia39+7393
Mayotte3636132
Macao31102148
Monaco31130790
French Guiana2862294
Kenya281270.5
Jamaica26122390.3
Gibraltar26521772
French Polynesia252589
Isle of Man25+225294
Guatemala24141910.06
Togo231223
Aruba19118178
Madagascar19190.7
Barbados181863
New Caledonia141449
Uganda14140.3
El Salvador13+4132
Maldives138524
Tanzania13130.2
Ethiopia12120.1
Zambia12120.7
Djibouti111111
Dominica1111153
Mongolia11+1113
Saint Martin1111284
Equatorial Guinea996
Cayman Islands81712215
Haiti880.7
Suriname8814
Gabon7+11630.4
Niger7160.30.04
Bermuda725112
Namibia7253
Seychelles7771
Curaçao6123376
Benin660.5
Greenland624106
Laos6+360.8
Guyana51461
Bahamas51413
Fiji556
Mozambique550.2
Syria550.3
Cabo Verde41372
Congo440.7
Eritrea441
Guinea440.3
Vatican City444,994
Eswatini443
Gambia31210.4
Sudan3120.070.02
Zimbabwe3120.20.07
Nepal3120.1
Angola330.09
Antigua and Barbuda3331
CAR330.6
Chad330.2
Liberia330.6
Mauritania3+130.6
Myanmar330.06
St. Barth33304
Saint Lucia3316
Sint Maarten3370
Belize225
Bhutan223
British Virgin Islands2266
Guinea-Bissau221
Mali220.10
Nicaragua220.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis2238
Somalia2+120.1
Grenada119
Libya110.1
Montserrat11200
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Timor-Leste110.8
Turks and Caicos1126
Total:487,06316,09522,025747117,577347,46117,70962.52.8
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments

Buses Schedule
Breaking Cebu News! Buses Schedule between Cebu provinces during General Community Quarantine SCHEDULE OF TRIPS Starting June 1, 2020CEBU - ARGAO6:30AM, 9:00AM, 11:00AM, 1:00PM, 3:00PM, 5:00PMARGAO - CEBU6:00AM, 7:30AM, 9:30AM, 12:00PM, 2:00PM, 4:00PM, 6:00PMCEBU - CARCAR6:45AM, 8:15AM, 9:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:45PM, 2:00PM, 3:00PM, 4:00PM, 5:00PM, 6:00PMCARCAR - CEBU6:00AM, 7:00AM, 8:00AM, 9:00AM, 10:30AM, 11:30AM, 12:30PM, 1:30PM, 3:00PM, 4:00PMCEBU...
321 recovered patients
Breaking Cebu News! 321 recovered patients come back to home Yesterday Cebu City has  a new record. After hospitalization 321 recovered patients come back to their families. Good team job in isolation centers got better results.We have the most number of recoveries recorded today, 279 coming from Brgy Mambaling, 22 from Brgy Tejero, 15 from Brgy Labangon, 2 from Brgy Mabolo, 1 each from Brgy Lahug, Capitol Site and Luz.Our recoveries have reached a total o...
Recoveries in the Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! 164 new recovered COVID-19 patients Second wave by COVID-19 not for Cebu City. 164  recovered patients show for us this is the real situation. This big amount can be way for lifted lockdown and community quarantine. Good team job with Cebu government and front liners got the results. This amount should to be better for exclude second wave of COVID-19 in the Cebu. People should to follow the rules for protect by CoronaVirus. Lockdown and...
51 recovered COVID19 patients in the Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! 51 recovered COVID19 patients in the Cebu, Philippines from Barangay Luz Isolation Center 51 recovered patients from Barangay Luz Isolation Center allready can to come back their home. They are ready join to community and come back to regular life. When they are been in Isolation Center they are got full medical helps and now has been recovered.Karong adlawa, mapasalamaton natong gi-release gikan sa Barangay Luz Isolation Center ang 51...
Coronavirus statistic update May 10,2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update May 10, 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 184 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 1924, confirmed 10794, deaths 719 DOH COVID-19 BULLETIN #057As of 4PM today, May 10, 2020, the Department of Health reports 184 new cases (PH10611-PH10794) of COVID-19.  NCR with additional 77 new cases, Region 7 with additional 75 and 32 new additional c...
CCHD reported 40 new cases in Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! Cebu City Health Department reported 40 new positive cases of CoronaVirus in The Cebu City The Cebu City Health Department reported 40 new positive cases of COVID-19 in the Cebu City May 10, 2020. Total cases 1474, died 7, recovered 31 40 New confirmed posiitive as of May 10, 2020 8am1 new case in Alaska, Mambaling2 new cases in Sambag 21 new case in Bato Ermita1 new case in Punta Princesa33 new cases in Sitio Negative Carreta1 new case...
Aquino International Airport new rules
Today News! Manila, Philippines Aquino International Airport informed about new rules after open During the month starting tomorrow, all incoming charter and commercial international flights to Manila will be able to land at Nina Aquino International Airport (NAIA) only on their designated days.Charter international inbound flights are permitted only on Mondays and Thursdays, and incoming international commercial flights (scheduled) will only be permitted...
LOW MORTALITY IN THE CEBU CITY
Breaking Cebu News! LOW MORTALITY IN THE CEBU CITY reported Government Cebu City During quarantine, according Cebu City Health Department in the Cebu City registered only 7 died cases. That's low mortality because Cebu City confirmed 1434 COVID-19 positive cases. Cebu City Health Department and government the Cebu City still provide the COVID-19  testing, disinfection in some places and isolated people who affected COVID-19LOW MORTALITY IN CEBU CITY. Deput...
17 new positive cases of COVID-19 in Cebu
Breaking News Cebu! 17 new positive cases of COVID-19 reported Cebu City Department of Health According to Cebu City Health Department, during massive testing for today Cebu City got results 17 new COVID-19 confirmed cases.According to Cebu City Health Department, during massive testing for today Cebu City got results 17 new COVID-19 confirmed cases.List of Locations where confirmed COVID-1917 new confirmed cases:2 new cases from Brgy Labangon- Salvador1 n...