World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 26 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 26 march 2020

Breaking News CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 26 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 487,063

Deaths: 22,025

Recovered: 117,577

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 196 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan).

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC updated: March 26, 2020, 11:31 GMT

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Tot Deaths/
1M pop
China81,285+673,287+674,0513,9471,235562
Italy74,3867,5039,36257,5213,4891,230124
USA68,594+3831,036+942867,1301,4552073
Spain56,188+6,6734,089+4427,01545,0843,1661,20287
Germany39,502+2,179222+163,54735,733234713
Iran29,406+2,3892,234+15710,45716,7152,74635027
France25,2331,3313,90020,0022,82738720
Switzerland11,125+228165+1213110,8291411,28519
UK9,5294651358,9291631407
S. Korea9,241+104131+54,1444,966591803
Netherlands6,41235636,05358237421
Belgium6,235+1,298220+426755,34060553819
Austria6,001+41342+111125,847286665
Canada3,409361853,1881901.0
Norway3,191+1071463,171575893
Portugal2,99543222,930612944
Australia2,799+12313+21702,616111100.5
Brazil2,563+960+162,49718120.3
Sweden2,554+2864+2162,4741762536
Israel2,495+1265662,424412880.6
Turkey2,43359262,348136290.7
Malaysia2,031+23523+31991,80945630.7
Denmark1,851+1273411,816873206
Czechia1,775+1216101,759341660.6
Ireland1,564951,550393172
Luxembourg1,333861,31932,12913
Japan1,3074531095257100.4
Ecuador1,2112931,1792692
Chile1,1423221,1177600.2
Pakistan1,106+438211,077550.04
Poland1,085+341471,0643290.4
Thailand1,045+1114889534150.06
Romania1,029+123179491829530.9
Finland915+355+210900221650.9
Saudi Arabia900229869260.06
Indonesia893+10378+203578030.3
Russia840+182338799860.02
Greece82123+13676253792
Iceland737256679112,1606
Diamond Princess7121059710515
South Africa70912697212
Philippines707+7145+728634160.4
India694+3714+2456350.50.01
Singapore6312160469171080.3
Panama55882548201292
Estonia538+1341852964060.8
Qatar537414966186
Slovenia528510513142542
Argentina502852442110.2
Croatia481+39122458141170.2
Peru480914709150.3
Mexico475+706+14465140.05
Colombia4704845890.08
Bahrain457+38420424912692
Egypt456219534040.2
Hong Kong453+4241103394600.5
Dominican Republic392103379360.9
Serbia3846+21536321440.7
Lebanon368+356203423540.9
Iraq3462910321490.7
UAE3332522792340.2
Algeria302216521670.5
Lithuania290+164128511071
Armenia290+2518272698
New Zealand2832725659
Hungary261+3510282236271
Taiwan252+17229221110.08
Latvia244+231243129
Bulgaria243+1342368350.4
Slovakia226+107219241
Morocco22567212160.2
Uruguay217217362
San Marino208214183126,130619
Kuwait208+1349159749
Costa Rica201221974390.4
Andorra1881118662,43313
Bosnia and Herzegovina185+9321801560.9
North Macedonia177311731851
Albania174+286+1171513602
Tunisia1736+1216511150.5
Jordan172117117
Ukraine156+115115040.1
Vietnam153+51713632
Moldova1491214628370.2
Burkina Faso14641013270.2
Faeroe Islands140+847932,865
Ghana132+644112740.1
Cyprus1323412531092
Malta12921271292
Réunion115+41114128
Brunei114+551091261
Kazakhstan109+2821076
Oman109+10238621
Venezuela106159124
Senegal105+69966
Sri Lanka10279535
Cambodia96108616
Azerbaijan9321081690.2
Belarus86295729
Afghanistan84228020.05
Palestine84+1311766160.2
Ivory Coast803773
Georgia77+21067119
Cameroon75127230.04
Guadeloupe7317241822
Montenegro67+1416611072
Martinique6616571763
Uzbekistan65+56542
Trinidad and Tobago60159430.7
Cuba571155250.09
Mauritius52+42501412
Honduras52525
DRC51+33+1480.60.03
Nigeria5112480.20.00
Liechtenstein51511,338
Channel Islands461+1452656
Bangladesh44+55112810.30.03
Kyrgyzstan44447
Paraguay41+4338160.4
Rwanda41413
Bolivia39+7393
Mayotte3636132
Macao31102148
Monaco31130790
French Guiana2862294
Kenya281270.5
Jamaica26122390.3
Gibraltar26521772
French Polynesia252589
Isle of Man25+225294
Guatemala24141910.06
Togo231223
Aruba19118178
Madagascar19190.7
Barbados181863
New Caledonia141449
Uganda14140.3
El Salvador13+4132
Maldives138524
Tanzania13130.2
Ethiopia12120.1
Zambia12120.7
Djibouti111111
Dominica1111153
Mongolia11+1113
Saint Martin1111284
Equatorial Guinea996
Cayman Islands81712215
Haiti880.7
Suriname8814
Gabon7+11630.4
Niger7160.30.04
Bermuda725112
Namibia7253
Seychelles7771
Curaçao6123376
Benin660.5
Greenland624106
Laos6+360.8
Guyana51461
Bahamas51413
Fiji556
Mozambique550.2
Syria550.3
Cabo Verde41372
Congo440.7
Eritrea441
Guinea440.3
Vatican City444,994
Eswatini443
Gambia31210.4
Sudan3120.070.02
Zimbabwe3120.20.07
Nepal3120.1
Angola330.09
Antigua and Barbuda3331
CAR330.6
Chad330.2
Liberia330.6
Mauritania3+130.6
Myanmar330.06
St. Barth33304
Saint Lucia3316
Sint Maarten3370
Belize225
Bhutan223
British Virgin Islands2266
Guinea-Bissau221
Mali220.10
Nicaragua220.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis2238
Somalia2+120.1
Grenada119
Libya110.1
Montserrat11200
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Timor-Leste110.8
Turks and Caicos1126
Total:487,06316,09522,025747117,577347,46117,70962.52.8
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments

Post your comment to communicate and discuss this article.

30 Things to do in quarantine time at home with kids
Things to do in quarantine at home with kids: 30 tips for parents  Forced parents being forced out of work turns out to be a dilemma: what to do in quarantine at home with their children? What to do so that they do not get bored, and time was used to the benefit of the whole family. For children, of course, such an unplanned vacation is a joy, but some adults will also have to work at home. In addition, going with a child to a movie theater, circus or to a...
One million total cases of COVID 19 will be on this week
One million total cases of COVID 19 will be on this week Every day total cases of COVID 19 has a growth. Coronavirus Cases: 721,266 Deaths: 33,941 Recovered: 150,939 The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 196 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan). COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC updated: March 29, 2020, 23:46 GMT Country,Other TotalCases NewCases TotalDeaths New...
Manila international airport has a crashed passenger airliner Lion Air
Breaking Manila news! Manila international airport has a crashed passenger airliner Lion Air Flames completely enveloped the board, fire crews began to extinguish the fire.A Lion Air plane crashed at Manila International Airport. It is reported that the incident occurred during the take-off.At the moment, representatives of emergency services are already at the scene. Fire brigades extinguish a flared side, and ambulance teams prepare to provide emergency...
The DOH Central Visayas reported 5 new cases
CEBU NEWS! DOH Central Visayas reported 3 new cases in Cebu UPDATE: As of 5PM, 29 March 2020, the DOH Central Visayas Center for Health Development reports 5 confirmed cases of COVID-19. This brings to 30 total number of cases in Central Visayas.The DOH CVCHD also reports that 79 out 86 tested negative. 29 MARCH 2020The Department of Health Central Visayas Center for Health Development (DOH CVCHD) through the Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center Sub-Natio...
World statistic of COVID19 29 march 2020
Breaking News! Updated world statistics of COVID19 at 29 March 2020 Coronavirus Cases: 679,005 Deaths: 31,771 Recovered: 146,345 The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 196 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan). COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC updated: March 29, 2020, 12:01 GMT Country,Other TotalCases NewCases TotalDeaths NewDeaths TotalRecovered ActiveCases Wor...
Coronavirus statistic update 29 March 2020
Breaking news! Coronavirus statistic update 29 March 2020 The Department of Health reported 343 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 42, confirmed 1418, deaths 71 We every day to inform you and up-to-date statistic with COVID-19 in the Philippines and the world. We will update the data daily so that you know about the situation with CoronaVirus that is happening in the Philippines and in the world. Stay tune...
Italy has a more than 10,000 total deaths
Italy has a more than 10,000 total deaths of CoronaVirus COVID19 Coronavirus Cases:662,737Deaths:30,847Recovered:141,951 Updated: March 29, 2020, 00:13 GMT Country,Other TotalCases NewCases TotalDeaths NewDeaths TotalRecovered ActiveCases World 662,737 +66,371 30,847 +3,503 141,951 489,939 USA 123,313 +19,187 2,211 +515 3,231 117,871 Italy 92,472 +5,974 10,023 +889 12,384 70,065 China 81,439 +45 3,300 +5 75,448 2,691 Spain 73,235 +7,516 5,982 +844 12,285 5...
List of HOTELS, RESORTS, APARTMENT HOTEL
List of HOTELS, RESORTS, APARTMENT HOTEL, MABUHAY ACCOMMODATION HOTELS Bai Hotel Cor.Ouano Ave., C.D SenoBlvd. NRA Mandaue City(032) 342-8888 / (032) [email protected] Dohera Hotel (032) 520-5876A.C. Cortes Avenue, IbabaoMandaue City, [email protected] Movenpick Resort & Spa Cebu Punta Engafio, Lapu-lapuCity, cebu(032)[email protected] Plantation Bay Holdings Corporation Beach Area MarigondonLapu Lapu City Cebu(032) 50...
Do beautiful makeup when stay at home
How to do beautiful makeup? What makeup can be called beautiful and how to make it?  Beautiful makeup is always harmonious. The emphasis is placed so as to eliminate vulgarity or congestion. Only those that are combined with skin tone, eye and hair color are used. Funds are applied in accordance with all the rules. We will talk about what tools are needed to create a beautiful make-up, as well as photos and video instructions that will help you create a da...