World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 25 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 25 march 2020

Breaking News CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 25 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 434,568

Deaths: 19,602

Recovered: 111,853

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 196 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan).

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC updated: March 25, 2020, 10:37 GMT

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Tot Deaths/
1M pop
China81,218+473,281+473,6504,2871,399562
Italy69,1766,8208,32654,0303,3931,144113
USA54,941+60784+437953,7781,1751662
Spain47,610+5,5523,434+4435,36738,8092,6361,01873
Germany34,009+1,018172+133,53230,305234062
Iran27,017+2,2062,077+1439,62515,31532225
France22,3041,1003,28117,9232,51634217
Switzerland10,171+294135+131319,9051411,17516
S. Korea9,137+100126+63,7305,281591782
UK8,0774221357,520201196
Netherlands5,56027625,28243532416
Austria5,494+21130+295,455266103
Belgium4,937+668178+565474,21238142615
Norway2,868+213+162,849445292
Canada2,792261122,6541740.7
Australia2,423+10681182,29711950.3
Portugal2,36233222,307482323
Sweden2,300+140162,2441442284
Brazil2,271+2447+122,22218110.2
Israel2,030+1005+2581,967372350.6
Turkey1,872441,828220.5
Malaysia1,796+17219+31991,57864550.6
Denmark1,715+1243211,682692966
Czechia1,497+1033101,484191400.3
Ireland1,329751,317292691
Japan1,193432858655490.3
Luxembourg1,099861,08531,75613
Ecuador1,0822731,0522612
Pakistan1,000+28719974550.03
Thailand934+10747086011130.06
Poland927+2612+219143240.3
Chile9222179037480.1
Finland841+493+210828111520.5
Romania79413+17970215410.7
Indonesia790+10458+33170130.2
Saudi Arabia767128738220.03
Greece743202969435712
Diamond Princess7121058711515
South Africa709+1554705212
Russia658+163129628850.01
Iceland648251595131,8996
Philippines636+8438+326572160.3
India562+2610405120.40.01
Singapore558215640017950.3
Qatar526414856183
Slovenia48043473122312
Panama44361436331031
Croatia418+3611640161020.2
Peru416714089130.2
Hong Kong410+2341023044550.5
Mexico405+385+14396130.04
Estonia404+3583965305
Egypt402208030240.2
Bahrain392317721222302
Argentina38765232990.1
Colombia3783636970.06
Lebanon333+15483214490.6
Iraq316277521480.7
Dominican Republic31263303290.6
Serbia3034+11528421350.5
Armenia265+1616249689
Algeria264196518060.4
Lithuania255+464+212501941
UAE2482452012250.2
Taiwan235+19229204100.08
Hungary226+3910+1211956231
Latvia221+241220117
Bulgaria220+2342138320.4
Slovakia216+127209240
New Zealand2052218343
Kuwait195+443152646
Uruguay189189354
San Marino187214162125,511619
Costa Rica177221734350.4
Morocco17056159150.1
Bosnia and Herzegovina168321631510.9
Andorra1641116272,12313
Jordan154115315
North Macedonia148211451711.0
Albania146+235171243512
Vietnam1341711731
Faeroe Islands132+10389422,701
Moldova1251212220310.2
Cyprus1243311831032
Burkina Faso1144710350.2
Tunisia1144110911100.3
Ukraine113+114+1110830.09
Malta11021081249
Brunei109+521071249
Sri Lanka10239925
Oman99+15178219
Senegal99+139906
Réunion94193105
Cambodia93+248916
Venezuela91+7157623
Azerbaijan8711076690.10
Belarus86+5295729
Kazakhstan79+7794
Afghanistan742+117120.05
Guadeloupe7317241822
Georgia73+31063118
Ivory Coast732713
Cameroon66126320.04
Palestine62+2164612
Martinique5715671523
Trinidad and Tobago575741
Uzbekistan55+55542
Ghana5325120.06
Montenegro52+5151832
Liechtenstein51511,338
Mauritius48+62461382
Cuba481146240.09
Nigeria46+212430.20.00
DRC452430.50.02
Kyrgyzstan44+2447
Rwanda40403
Bangladesh395+17270.20.03
Channel Islands39+339224
Paraguay37+103+134150.4
Honduras36+6364
Mayotte3636132
Bolivia32+3323
Macao30+1102046
Jamaica25+4122280.3
French Polynesia252589
Kenya25250.5
Monaco23122586
French Guiana2361777
Isle of Man2323270
Guatemala2112010.06
Togo201192
Madagascar19+2190.7
Barbados181863
Aruba17116159
Gibraltar15510445
New Caledonia14+41449
Maldives135824
Ethiopia12120.1
Tanzania12120.2
Zambia12+9120.7
Mongolia10103
El Salvador9+491
Equatorial Guinea996
Uganda990.2
Saint Martin88207
Niger7+41+160.30.04
Dominica7797
Haiti770.6
Namibia7253
Seychelles7771
Suriname7712
Cayman Islands6159115
Curaçao615376
Gabon61530.4
Benin660.5
Bermuda6696
Guyana51461
Bahamas51413
Fiji5+156
Greenland52388
Congo440.7
Guinea440.3
Vatican City444,994
Eswatini443
Cabo Verde31252
Gambia31210.4
Sudan3120.070.02
Zimbabwe3120.20.07
Nepal3+1120.1
Angola330.09
Antigua and Barbuda3331
CAR330.6
Chad330.2
Djibouti333
Liberia330.6
Mozambique330.10
Myanmar330.06
St. Barth33304
Saint Lucia3316
Bhutan223
Laos220.3
Mali2+220.10
Mauritania220.4
Nicaragua220.3
Sint Maarten2247
Belize113
Eritrea110.3
Grenada119
Libya110.1
Montserrat11200
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Somalia110.06
Syria110.06
Timor-Leste110.8
Turks and Caicos1126
Total:434,56812,01619,602712111,853303,11313,13055.82.5
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments

Post your comment to communicate and discuss this article.

The DOH Central Visayas reported 2 new deaths
Breaking Cebu News! COVID-19 Update 5 April 2020 The Department of Health Central Visayas Center for Health Development (DOH CVCHD) through the Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center Sub-National Laboratory (VSMMC SNL) has released, as of 5:00pm today, eighty-four (84) test results. Eighty-three (83) results are negative with one (1) result testing positive for COVID-19. Two (2) of our confirmed cases died, bringing the total deaths due to COVID-19 to eight...
Coronavirus statistic update 5 April 2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update 5 April 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 152 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 64, confirmed 3246, deaths 152 DOH HOTLINE (02) 894-26843 We every day to inform you and up-to-date statistic with COVID-19 in the Philippines and the world. We will update the data daily so that you know about the situation with CoronaVirus that is happe...
How ecological situation has updating in nature
7 examples when ecological situation is better on The Earth. Along quarantine protocol time  Quarantine also has its unexpected advantages. Nature breathed a sigh of relief: clear water in Venice, clear skies over China. In many countries where quarantine began to operate, wild animals are seen on the streets. For example, in Poland, wild boars were seen in cities. There is reason to think about how we relate to natural resources and whether we can change...
What to do if troubles with network
What to do if there is a problem with the Internet or it’s gone  Reboot all used routers, modems, and other network devices that have an Internet connection. Perhaps after a reboot, the conflict will not be visible. If not, add your network engine to the exceptions. By engine, I mean the browser, and except for a firewall or antivirus program. If the application is already on the allowed list, try removing it from the list and then adding it again. And in...
ACTUAL WORLD STATISTIC OF CORONAVIRUS
USA, Spain and Italy has a three first places with new cases and deaths. They are more affected by COVID-19. COVID-19 affected 206 countries and many locations around all world. All countries announced quarantine protocol and full lockdown. Actually on this moment we can to see only fast grow like virus hitting more and more locations. Coronavirus Cases: 1,200,319 Deaths: 64,667 Recovered: 246,174 Stay tuned for news and updates on the website cebusite.com...
COVID-19 cases in the Italy could be 5,000,0000
Italy: the real number of COVID-19 cases in the country could be 5,000,0000 (compared to the 119,827 confirmed ones) according to a study which polled people with symptoms who have not been tested, and up to 10,000,000 or even 20,0000,000 after taking into account asymptomatic cases, according to Carlo La Vecchia, a Professor of Medical Statistics and Epidemiology at the Statale di Milano University.This number would still be insufficient to reach herd imm...
The DOH Central Visayas reported 2 new recovered
The Department of Health Central Visayas Center for Health Development (DOH CVCHD) through the Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center Sub-National Laboratory (VSMMC SNL) has released, as of 5:00pm today, sixty-five (65) test results, sixty-three (63) results of which are negative with the other two (2) negative results from previously confirmed COVID-19 cases.
Coronavirus statistic update 4 April 2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update 4 April 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 76 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 57, confirmed 3094, deaths 144 We every day to inform you and up-to-date statistic with COVID-19 in the Philippines and the world. We will update the data daily so that you know about the situation with CoronaVirus that is happening in the Philippines and...
The difference between coronavirus, influenza, SARS
COVID-19, Severe acute respiratory syndrome and flu. What different and which Symptoms tell you about that According to scientists and medical researching  During a pandemic, many are interested in what is the difference between coronavirus and influenza and SARS. This is not just an idle interest in a sensational topic, but a desire to thoroughly understand everything, because life can depend on such knowledge. Prevention of these diseases reduces the lik...