World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 25 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 25 march 2020

Breaking News CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 25 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 434,568

Deaths: 19,602

Recovered: 111,853

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 196 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan).

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC updated: March 25, 2020, 10:37 GMT

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Tot Deaths/
1M pop
China81,218+473,281+473,6504,2871,399562
Italy69,1766,8208,32654,0303,3931,144113
USA54,941+60784+437953,7781,1751662
Spain47,610+5,5523,434+4435,36738,8092,6361,01873
Germany34,009+1,018172+133,53230,305234062
Iran27,017+2,2062,077+1439,62515,31532225
France22,3041,1003,28117,9232,51634217
Switzerland10,171+294135+131319,9051411,17516
S. Korea9,137+100126+63,7305,281591782
UK8,0774221357,520201196
Netherlands5,56027625,28243532416
Austria5,494+21130+295,455266103
Belgium4,937+668178+565474,21238142615
Norway2,868+213+162,849445292
Canada2,792261122,6541740.7
Australia2,423+10681182,29711950.3
Portugal2,36233222,307482323
Sweden2,300+140162,2441442284
Brazil2,271+2447+122,22218110.2
Israel2,030+1005+2581,967372350.6
Turkey1,872441,828220.5
Malaysia1,796+17219+31991,57864550.6
Denmark1,715+1243211,682692966
Czechia1,497+1033101,484191400.3
Ireland1,329751,317292691
Japan1,193432858655490.3
Luxembourg1,099861,08531,75613
Ecuador1,0822731,0522612
Pakistan1,000+28719974550.03
Thailand934+10747086011130.06
Poland927+2612+219143240.3
Chile9222179037480.1
Finland841+493+210828111520.5
Romania79413+17970215410.7
Indonesia790+10458+33170130.2
Saudi Arabia767128738220.03
Greece743202969435712
Diamond Princess7121058711515
South Africa709+1554705212
Russia658+163129628850.01
Iceland648251595131,8996
Philippines636+8438+326572160.3
India562+2610405120.40.01
Singapore558215640017950.3
Qatar526414856183
Slovenia48043473122312
Panama44361436331031
Croatia418+3611640161020.2
Peru416714089130.2
Hong Kong410+2341023044550.5
Mexico405+385+14396130.04
Estonia404+3583965305
Egypt402208030240.2
Bahrain392317721222302
Argentina38765232990.1
Colombia3783636970.06
Lebanon333+15483214490.6
Iraq316277521480.7
Dominican Republic31263303290.6
Serbia3034+11528421350.5
Armenia265+1616249689
Algeria264196518060.4
Lithuania255+464+212501941
UAE2482452012250.2
Taiwan235+19229204100.08
Hungary226+3910+1211956231
Latvia221+241220117
Bulgaria220+2342138320.4
Slovakia216+127209240
New Zealand2052218343
Kuwait195+443152646
Uruguay189189354
San Marino187214162125,511619
Costa Rica177221734350.4
Morocco17056159150.1
Bosnia and Herzegovina168321631510.9
Andorra1641116272,12313
Jordan154115315
North Macedonia148211451711.0
Albania146+235171243512
Vietnam1341711731
Faeroe Islands132+10389422,701
Moldova1251212220310.2
Cyprus1243311831032
Burkina Faso1144710350.2
Tunisia1144110911100.3
Ukraine113+114+1110830.09
Malta11021081249
Brunei109+521071249
Sri Lanka10239925
Oman99+15178219
Senegal99+139906
Réunion94193105
Cambodia93+248916
Venezuela91+7157623
Azerbaijan8711076690.10
Belarus86+5295729
Kazakhstan79+7794
Afghanistan742+117120.05
Guadeloupe7317241822
Georgia73+31063118
Ivory Coast732713
Cameroon66126320.04
Palestine62+2164612
Martinique5715671523
Trinidad and Tobago575741
Uzbekistan55+55542
Ghana5325120.06
Montenegro52+5151832
Liechtenstein51511,338
Mauritius48+62461382
Cuba481146240.09
Nigeria46+212430.20.00
DRC452430.50.02
Kyrgyzstan44+2447
Rwanda40403
Bangladesh395+17270.20.03
Channel Islands39+339224
Paraguay37+103+134150.4
Honduras36+6364
Mayotte3636132
Bolivia32+3323
Macao30+1102046
Jamaica25+4122280.3
French Polynesia252589
Kenya25250.5
Monaco23122586
French Guiana2361777
Isle of Man2323270
Guatemala2112010.06
Togo201192
Madagascar19+2190.7
Barbados181863
Aruba17116159
Gibraltar15510445
New Caledonia14+41449
Maldives135824
Ethiopia12120.1
Tanzania12120.2
Zambia12+9120.7
Mongolia10103
El Salvador9+491
Equatorial Guinea996
Uganda990.2
Saint Martin88207
Niger7+41+160.30.04
Dominica7797
Haiti770.6
Namibia7253
Seychelles7771
Suriname7712
Cayman Islands6159115
Curaçao615376
Gabon61530.4
Benin660.5
Bermuda6696
Guyana51461
Bahamas51413
Fiji5+156
Greenland52388
Congo440.7
Guinea440.3
Vatican City444,994
Eswatini443
Cabo Verde31252
Gambia31210.4
Sudan3120.070.02
Zimbabwe3120.20.07
Nepal3+1120.1
Angola330.09
Antigua and Barbuda3331
CAR330.6
Chad330.2
Djibouti333
Liberia330.6
Mozambique330.10
Myanmar330.06
St. Barth33304
Saint Lucia3316
Bhutan223
Laos220.3
Mali2+220.10
Mauritania220.4
Nicaragua220.3
Sint Maarten2247
Belize113
Eritrea110.3
Grenada119
Libya110.1
Montserrat11200
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Somalia110.06
Syria110.06
Timor-Leste110.8
Turks and Caicos1126
Total:434,56812,01619,602712111,853303,11313,13055.82.5
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments

Buses Schedule
Breaking Cebu News! Buses Schedule between Cebu provinces during General Community Quarantine SCHEDULE OF TRIPS Starting June 1, 2020CEBU - ARGAO6:30AM, 9:00AM, 11:00AM, 1:00PM, 3:00PM, 5:00PMARGAO - CEBU6:00AM, 7:30AM, 9:30AM, 12:00PM, 2:00PM, 4:00PM, 6:00PMCEBU - CARCAR6:45AM, 8:15AM, 9:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:45PM, 2:00PM, 3:00PM, 4:00PM, 5:00PM, 6:00PMCARCAR - CEBU6:00AM, 7:00AM, 8:00AM, 9:00AM, 10:30AM, 11:30AM, 12:30PM, 1:30PM, 3:00PM, 4:00PMCEBU...
321 recovered patients
Breaking Cebu News! 321 recovered patients come back to home Yesterday Cebu City has  a new record. After hospitalization 321 recovered patients come back to their families. Good team job in isolation centers got better results.We have the most number of recoveries recorded today, 279 coming from Brgy Mambaling, 22 from Brgy Tejero, 15 from Brgy Labangon, 2 from Brgy Mabolo, 1 each from Brgy Lahug, Capitol Site and Luz.Our recoveries have reached a total o...
Recoveries in the Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! 164 new recovered COVID-19 patients Second wave by COVID-19 not for Cebu City. 164  recovered patients show for us this is the real situation. This big amount can be way for lifted lockdown and community quarantine. Good team job with Cebu government and front liners got the results. This amount should to be better for exclude second wave of COVID-19 in the Cebu. People should to follow the rules for protect by CoronaVirus. Lockdown and...
51 recovered COVID19 patients in the Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! 51 recovered COVID19 patients in the Cebu, Philippines from Barangay Luz Isolation Center 51 recovered patients from Barangay Luz Isolation Center allready can to come back their home. They are ready join to community and come back to regular life. When they are been in Isolation Center they are got full medical helps and now has been recovered.Karong adlawa, mapasalamaton natong gi-release gikan sa Barangay Luz Isolation Center ang 51...
Coronavirus statistic update May 10,2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update May 10, 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 184 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 1924, confirmed 10794, deaths 719 DOH COVID-19 BULLETIN #057As of 4PM today, May 10, 2020, the Department of Health reports 184 new cases (PH10611-PH10794) of COVID-19.  NCR with additional 77 new cases, Region 7 with additional 75 and 32 new additional c...
CCHD reported 40 new cases in Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! Cebu City Health Department reported 40 new positive cases of CoronaVirus in The Cebu City The Cebu City Health Department reported 40 new positive cases of COVID-19 in the Cebu City May 10, 2020. Total cases 1474, died 7, recovered 31 40 New confirmed posiitive as of May 10, 2020 8am1 new case in Alaska, Mambaling2 new cases in Sambag 21 new case in Bato Ermita1 new case in Punta Princesa33 new cases in Sitio Negative Carreta1 new case...
Aquino International Airport new rules
Today News! Manila, Philippines Aquino International Airport informed about new rules after open During the month starting tomorrow, all incoming charter and commercial international flights to Manila will be able to land at Nina Aquino International Airport (NAIA) only on their designated days.Charter international inbound flights are permitted only on Mondays and Thursdays, and incoming international commercial flights (scheduled) will only be permitted...
LOW MORTALITY IN THE CEBU CITY
Breaking Cebu News! LOW MORTALITY IN THE CEBU CITY reported Government Cebu City During quarantine, according Cebu City Health Department in the Cebu City registered only 7 died cases. That's low mortality because Cebu City confirmed 1434 COVID-19 positive cases. Cebu City Health Department and government the Cebu City still provide the COVID-19  testing, disinfection in some places and isolated people who affected COVID-19LOW MORTALITY IN CEBU CITY. Deput...
17 new positive cases of COVID-19 in Cebu
Breaking News Cebu! 17 new positive cases of COVID-19 reported Cebu City Department of Health According to Cebu City Health Department, during massive testing for today Cebu City got results 17 new COVID-19 confirmed cases.According to Cebu City Health Department, during massive testing for today Cebu City got results 17 new COVID-19 confirmed cases.List of Locations where confirmed COVID-1917 new confirmed cases:2 new cases from Brgy Labangon- Salvador1 n...