World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 24 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19

Breaking News CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 24 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 343,818

Deaths: 14,923

Recovered: 99,078

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 196 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan).

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC updated: March 24, 2020, 10:31 GMT

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
China81,171+783,277+773,1594,7351,57356
Italy63,9276,0777,43250,4183,2041,057
USA46,168+2,434582+2929545,2911,040139
Spain35,212+762,318+73,35529,5392,355753
Germany30,081+1,025130+745329,49823359
Iran24,811+1,7621,934+1228,37614,501295
France19,8568602,20016,7962,082304
Switzerland9,117+322122+21318,8641411,053
S. Korea9,037+76120+93,5075,41059176
UK6,6503351356,1802098
Austria4,767+29325+494,73317529
Netherlands4,74921324,534435277
Belgium4,269+526122+344613,686381368
Norway2,647+2211+162,63042488
Australia2,136+2498+11182,0101184
Canada2,091241121,955155
Portugal2,06023142,02347202
Sweden2,059+1333+6162,010110204
Brazil1,960+363421,924189
Israel1,656+2141491,60631191
Malaysia1,624+10615+11831,4266450
Denmark1,577+1172411,55255272
Turkey1,529371,49218
Czechia1,289+532+171,28019120
Japan1,140+1242285813549
Ireland1,125651,11429228
Ecuador981183960256
Pakistan908+337+1138884
Luxembourg8758686131,398
Thailand827+1064+352771712
Finland782+8211077113141
Poland774+259+11764320
Chile746211733739
Diamond Princess71210+258711515
Greece69517296493567
Indonesia686+10755+6306013
Iceland5882+151535141,723
Romania5768+1734951530
Saudi Arabia5621954316
South Africa554+152455029
Philippines552+90331950015
India511+1210374640.4
Singapore50921523551487
Qatar501374646174
Russia444+61204233
Slovenia442343912213
Peru395513891912
Hong Kong386+294102280451
Bahrain37721642113222
Estonia369+1773624278
Mexico367+514+1435913
Egypt36619682794
Croatia361+4615355688
Panama345613383380
Colombia306+29362976
Argentina3014512467
Lebanon26748255439
Iraq26623621817
Serbia249332431228
Dominican Republic2453323923
Armenia2352233679
Algeria23017651485
Taiwan215+202291849
Slovakia204+187197237
Bulgaria202+133196829
UAE198241155220
Latvia197+171196104
Kuwait191+239152545
San Marino187204163135,511
Hungary187+209+121157619
Lithuania187+811185169
Uruguay162162347
Costa Rica15822154231
New Zealand155+531214332
Bosnia and Herzegovina150+1412147146
Morocco1434513414
North Macedonia13621133165
Andorra1331113121,721
Jordan127112612
Albania123+195+110108243
Vietnam1231710631
Faeroe Islands122+423992,497
Cyprus11613112396
Burkina Faso114+15471035
Moldova109121061027
Malta10721051242
Brunei104+1321022238
Sri Lanka100+329825
Tunisia90+13186118
Cambodia8728515
Senegal86+78785
Ukraine84+1131802
Oman84+18176716
Venezuela84156923
Belarus8122599
Réunion75+417484
Azerbaijan721106137
Kazakhstan68+6684
Georgia67+6958117
Cameroon66+102642
Guadeloupe621614155
Palestine60+1174312
Martinique531527141
Trinidad and Tobago52+15237
Liechtenstein51511,338
Uzbekistan49+3491
DRC45+92430.5
Afghanistan42+211401
Kyrgyzstan42+26426
Cuba4013934
Nigeria4012370.2
Bangladesh39+64+15300.2
Mauritius36234128
Channel Islands3636207
Mayotte36+1236132
Rwanda36363
Puerto Rico31212811
Honduras30303
Guam29128172
Montenegro29+212846
Bolivia28+1282
Ghana272250.9
Paraguay27+52+12514
Macao25101539
Ivory Coast252230.9
Monaco23122586
French Guiana23+361777
French Polynesia23+52382
Jamaica21+212187
Guatemala201191
Guyana2011925
Isle of Man20+720235
Togo18182
Barbados171759
Madagascar17+5170.6
U.S. Virgin Islands1717163
Kenya16160.3
Gibraltar15510445
Maldives135824
Aruba12+3111112
Ethiopia12+1120.1
Tanzania12120.2
Mongolia10103
New Caledonia10+21035
Equatorial Guinea996
Uganda990.2
Saint Martin88207
Seychelles7771
Gabon6153
Benin660.5
Bermuda6696
Haiti660.5
Suriname6+1610
Cayman Islands51476
El Salvador5+250.8
Curaçao41324
Bahamas4410
Congo440.7
Fiji4+144
Greenland4470
Guinea440.3
Namibia442
Eswatini443
Zimbabwe3120.2
Angola330.09
Antigua and Barbuda3331
Cabo Verde335
CAR330.6
Chad3+130.2
Djibouti333
Liberia330.6
Niger330.1
St. Barth33304
Saint Lucia3316
Zambia330.2
Gambia2110.8
Sudan2110.05
Nepal2110.07
Bhutan223
Dominica2228
Laos2+220.3
Mauritania220.4
Myanmar220.04
Nicaragua220.3
Sint Maarten2247
Belize113
Eritrea110.3
Grenada119
Vatican City111,248
Montserrat11200
Mozambique110.03
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Somalia110.06
Syria110.06
Timor-Leste110.8
Turks and Caicos1126
Total:387,3548,57216,758251102,404268,19212,15649.7
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments

Post your comment to communicate and discuss this article.

The DOH Central Visayas reported 2 new deaths
Breaking Cebu News! COVID-19 Update 5 April 2020 The Department of Health Central Visayas Center for Health Development (DOH CVCHD) through the Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center Sub-National Laboratory (VSMMC SNL) has released, as of 5:00pm today, eighty-four (84) test results. Eighty-three (83) results are negative with one (1) result testing positive for COVID-19. Two (2) of our confirmed cases died, bringing the total deaths due to COVID-19 to eight...
Coronavirus statistic update 5 April 2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update 5 April 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 152 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 64, confirmed 3246, deaths 152 DOH HOTLINE (02) 894-26843 We every day to inform you and up-to-date statistic with COVID-19 in the Philippines and the world. We will update the data daily so that you know about the situation with CoronaVirus that is happe...
How ecological situation has updating in nature
7 examples when ecological situation is better on The Earth. Along quarantine protocol time  Quarantine also has its unexpected advantages. Nature breathed a sigh of relief: clear water in Venice, clear skies over China. In many countries where quarantine began to operate, wild animals are seen on the streets. For example, in Poland, wild boars were seen in cities. There is reason to think about how we relate to natural resources and whether we can change...
What to do if troubles with network
What to do if there is a problem with the Internet or it’s gone  Reboot all used routers, modems, and other network devices that have an Internet connection. Perhaps after a reboot, the conflict will not be visible. If not, add your network engine to the exceptions. By engine, I mean the browser, and except for a firewall or antivirus program. If the application is already on the allowed list, try removing it from the list and then adding it again. And in...
ACTUAL WORLD STATISTIC OF CORONAVIRUS
USA, Spain and Italy has a three first places with new cases and deaths. They are more affected by COVID-19. COVID-19 affected 206 countries and many locations around all world. All countries announced quarantine protocol and full lockdown. Actually on this moment we can to see only fast grow like virus hitting more and more locations. Coronavirus Cases: 1,200,319 Deaths: 64,667 Recovered: 246,174 Stay tuned for news and updates on the website cebusite.com...
COVID-19 cases in the Italy could be 5,000,0000
Italy: the real number of COVID-19 cases in the country could be 5,000,0000 (compared to the 119,827 confirmed ones) according to a study which polled people with symptoms who have not been tested, and up to 10,000,000 or even 20,0000,000 after taking into account asymptomatic cases, according to Carlo La Vecchia, a Professor of Medical Statistics and Epidemiology at the Statale di Milano University.This number would still be insufficient to reach herd imm...
The DOH Central Visayas reported 2 new recovered
The Department of Health Central Visayas Center for Health Development (DOH CVCHD) through the Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center Sub-National Laboratory (VSMMC SNL) has released, as of 5:00pm today, sixty-five (65) test results, sixty-three (63) results of which are negative with the other two (2) negative results from previously confirmed COVID-19 cases.
Coronavirus statistic update 4 April 2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update 4 April 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 76 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 57, confirmed 3094, deaths 144 We every day to inform you and up-to-date statistic with COVID-19 in the Philippines and the world. We will update the data daily so that you know about the situation with CoronaVirus that is happening in the Philippines and...
The difference between coronavirus, influenza, SARS
COVID-19, Severe acute respiratory syndrome and flu. What different and which Symptoms tell you about that According to scientists and medical researching  During a pandemic, many are interested in what is the difference between coronavirus and influenza and SARS. This is not just an idle interest in a sensational topic, but a desire to thoroughly understand everything, because life can depend on such knowledge. Prevention of these diseases reduces the lik...