World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 24 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19, Jon Smitt
World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19

Breaking News CoronaVirus COVID19 Update 24 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 343,818

Deaths: 14,923

Recovered: 99,078

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 196 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan).

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC updated: March 24, 2020, 10:31 GMT

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
China81,171+783,277+773,1594,7351,57356
Italy63,9276,0777,43250,4183,2041,057
USA46,168+2,434582+2929545,2911,040139
Spain35,212+762,318+73,35529,5392,355753
Germany30,081+1,025130+745329,49823359
Iran24,811+1,7621,934+1228,37614,501295
France19,8568602,20016,7962,082304
Switzerland9,117+322122+21318,8641411,053
S. Korea9,037+76120+93,5075,41059176
UK6,6503351356,1802098
Austria4,767+29325+494,73317529
Netherlands4,74921324,534435277
Belgium4,269+526122+344613,686381368
Norway2,647+2211+162,63042488
Australia2,136+2498+11182,0101184
Canada2,091241121,955155
Portugal2,06023142,02347202
Sweden2,059+1333+6162,010110204
Brazil1,960+363421,924189
Israel1,656+2141491,60631191
Malaysia1,624+10615+11831,4266450
Denmark1,577+1172411,55255272
Turkey1,529371,49218
Czechia1,289+532+171,28019120
Japan1,140+1242285813549
Ireland1,125651,11429228
Ecuador981183960256
Pakistan908+337+1138884
Luxembourg8758686131,398
Thailand827+1064+352771712
Finland782+8211077113141
Poland774+259+11764320
Chile746211733739
Diamond Princess71210+258711515
Greece69517296493567
Indonesia686+10755+6306013
Iceland5882+151535141,723
Romania5768+1734951530
Saudi Arabia5621954316
South Africa554+152455029
Philippines552+90331950015
India511+1210374640.4
Singapore50921523551487
Qatar501374646174
Russia444+61204233
Slovenia442343912213
Peru395513891912
Hong Kong386+294102280451
Bahrain37721642113222
Estonia369+1773624278
Mexico367+514+1435913
Egypt36619682794
Croatia361+4615355688
Panama345613383380
Colombia306+29362976
Argentina3014512467
Lebanon26748255439
Iraq26623621817
Serbia249332431228
Dominican Republic2453323923
Armenia2352233679
Algeria23017651485
Taiwan215+202291849
Slovakia204+187197237
Bulgaria202+133196829
UAE198241155220
Latvia197+171196104
Kuwait191+239152545
San Marino187204163135,511
Hungary187+209+121157619
Lithuania187+811185169
Uruguay162162347
Costa Rica15822154231
New Zealand155+531214332
Bosnia and Herzegovina150+1412147146
Morocco1434513414
North Macedonia13621133165
Andorra1331113121,721
Jordan127112612
Albania123+195+110108243
Vietnam1231710631
Faeroe Islands122+423992,497
Cyprus11613112396
Burkina Faso114+15471035
Moldova109121061027
Malta10721051242
Brunei104+1321022238
Sri Lanka100+329825
Tunisia90+13186118
Cambodia8728515
Senegal86+78785
Ukraine84+1131802
Oman84+18176716
Venezuela84156923
Belarus8122599
Réunion75+417484
Azerbaijan721106137
Kazakhstan68+6684
Georgia67+6958117
Cameroon66+102642
Guadeloupe621614155
Palestine60+1174312
Martinique531527141
Trinidad and Tobago52+15237
Liechtenstein51511,338
Uzbekistan49+3491
DRC45+92430.5
Afghanistan42+211401
Kyrgyzstan42+26426
Cuba4013934
Nigeria4012370.2
Bangladesh39+64+15300.2
Mauritius36234128
Channel Islands3636207
Mayotte36+1236132
Rwanda36363
Puerto Rico31212811
Honduras30303
Guam29128172
Montenegro29+212846
Bolivia28+1282
Ghana272250.9
Paraguay27+52+12514
Macao25101539
Ivory Coast252230.9
Monaco23122586
French Guiana23+361777
French Polynesia23+52382
Jamaica21+212187
Guatemala201191
Guyana2011925
Isle of Man20+720235
Togo18182
Barbados171759
Madagascar17+5170.6
U.S. Virgin Islands1717163
Kenya16160.3
Gibraltar15510445
Maldives135824
Aruba12+3111112
Ethiopia12+1120.1
Tanzania12120.2
Mongolia10103
New Caledonia10+21035
Equatorial Guinea996
Uganda990.2
Saint Martin88207
Seychelles7771
Gabon6153
Benin660.5
Bermuda6696
Haiti660.5
Suriname6+1610
Cayman Islands51476
El Salvador5+250.8
Curaçao41324
Bahamas4410
Congo440.7
Fiji4+144
Greenland4470
Guinea440.3
Namibia442
Eswatini443
Zimbabwe3120.2
Angola330.09
Antigua and Barbuda3331
Cabo Verde335
CAR330.6
Chad3+130.2
Djibouti333
Liberia330.6
Niger330.1
St. Barth33304
Saint Lucia3316
Zambia330.2
Gambia2110.8
Sudan2110.05
Nepal2110.07
Bhutan223
Dominica2228
Laos2+220.3
Mauritania220.4
Myanmar220.04
Nicaragua220.3
Sint Maarten2247
Belize113
Eritrea110.3
Grenada119
Vatican City111,248
Montserrat11200
Mozambique110.03
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Somalia110.06
Syria110.06
Timor-Leste110.8
Turks and Caicos1126
Total:387,3548,57216,758251102,404268,19212,15649.7
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments