World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 23 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19

Breaking News #CoronaVirus #COVID19 Update 23 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 343,818

Deaths: 14,923

Recovered: 99,078

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
China81,093+393,270+972,7035,1201,74956
Italy59,1385,4767,02446,6383,000978
USA35,070+1,524458+3917834,434795106
Spain29,909+1,1411,813+412,57525,5211,785640
Germany26,198+1,325111+1726625,82123313
Iran21,6381,812+1277,91311,913258
France16,0186742,20013,1441,746245
S. Korea8,961+64111+73,1665,68459175
Switzerland7,776+302100+21317,545141898
UK5,6832811355,2672084
Netherlands4,20417924,023354245
Belgium3,743+34288+133503,305322323
Austria3,679+971693,65413408
Norway2,3858+162,37132440
Sweden1,93424+3161,89476191
Australia1,709+1007881,6141167
Brazil1,604+582521,577188
Portugal1,6001451,58126157
Malaysia1,518+21214+41591,3455747
Canada1,47020141,436139
Denmark1,450+551311,43642250
Israel1,238+1671371,20024143
Turkey1,236301,20615
Czechia1,165+45161,15819109
Japan1,10141235825499
Ireland9064589729183
Pakistan804+286+1137854
Luxembourg7988678431,275
Ecuador789143772245
Thailand721+122152668710
Diamond Princess712856713715
Finland686+6011067512124
Poland649+15713629317
Chile63218623733
Greece62416+1195891860
Indonesia579+6549+1305002
Iceland5681556211,665
Saudi Arabia5111749415
Qatar494334616171
Philippines462+8233+81841114
Singapore45521443091478
Russia438+711164213
Romania4334+1643651423
India425+298+1243930.3
Slovenia4143+141112199
Peru36351357511
Hong Kong356+384100252447
Estonia352+2643484265
Bahrain337+321601753198
Egypt32714562573
Mexico316+652431012
Panama31331309773
Croatia306+5215300575
South Africa27422725
Argentina2664272356
Lebanon24848236436
Colombia235+4232305
Iraq23320571566
Serbia22222218425
Dominican Republic202319919
Algeria20117651195
Taiwan195+262281658
Armenia1942192665
Bulgaria190+333184327
Kuwait189+130159544
Slovakia1857178234
Latvia180+41117995
San Marino175204151135,158
Hungary167+367+116144617
Uruguay158158245
Lithuania154+1111152157
UAE153238113215
Costa Rica13422130226
Bosnia and Herzegovina128+212125139
Morocco122+74311513
Vietnam121+81710421
Faeroe Islands118+3141042,415
North Macedonia11511113155
Andorra1131111121,462
Jordan112111111
New Zealand10210221
Cyprus951391379
Moldova941291323
Brunei91+32892208
Malta902881204
Albania895+3282231
Sri Lanka87+538424
Cambodia86+228415
Venezuela77+7156223
Belarus7615618
Burkina Faso7545664
Tunisia75317176
Ukraine7331692
Senegal675624
Oman66+11174913
Azerbaijan65111536
Réunion6416371
Kazakhstan62+2623
Palestine59174212
Guadeloupe581574145
Cameroon56+162542
Georgia54846114
Trinidad and Tobago505036
Liechtenstein46+9461,206
Uzbekistan46+3461
Martinique441437117
Afghanistan4011381
Cuba351343
Nigeria35+51+12320.2
Channel Islands35+335201
Bangladesh33+63+13270.2
DRC301290.3
Mauritius28226122
Guam27126160
Bolivia27+3272
Honduras26263
Ivory Coast25+112230.9
Ghana24+11230.8
Puerto Rico231228
Monaco23122586
Montenegro22+11+12135
Paraguay2212113
Macao22101234
Mayotte21+102177
Guatemala191181
Guyana1911824
Jamaica1912166
Rwanda19191
French Guiana181860
French Polynesia181864
Barbados17+31759
Togo16162
Gibraltar15213445
Kenya15150.3
Kyrgyzstan14142
Maldives135824
Madagascar12+9120.4
Tanzania12120.2
Ethiopia11110.10
Mongolia10103
Aruba91884
New Caledonia8+4828
Seychelles7771
Bermuda6696
Equatorial Guinea664
U.S. Virgin Islands6657
Gabon5142
Haiti5+350.4
Isle of Man5559
Saint Martin55129
Suriname559
Bahamas4410
Greenland4470
Eswatini443
Cayman Islands31246
Curaçao31218
Cabo Verde335
CAR330.6
Congo330.5
El Salvador330.5
Fiji3+133
Liberia330.6
Namibia331
St. Barth33304
Zambia330.2
Zimbabwe330.2
Sudan2110.05
Nepal2+1110.07
Angola220.06
Benin220.2
Bhutan223
Guinea220.2
Mauritania220.4
Nicaragua220.3
Niger220.08
Saint Lucia2211
Gambia11+100.4
Antigua and Barbuda1110
Chad110.06
Djibouti111
Dominica1114
Eritrea110.3
Grenada119
Vatican City111,248
Montserrat11200
Mozambique110.03
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Sint Maarten1123
Somalia110.06
Syria110.06
Timor-Leste110.8
Uganda110.02
Total:343,8186,38814,92328599,078229,81710,62944.1
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments

Post your comment to communicate and discuss this article.

The DOH Central Visayas reported 2 new deaths
Breaking Cebu News! COVID-19 Update 5 April 2020 The Department of Health Central Visayas Center for Health Development (DOH CVCHD) through the Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center Sub-National Laboratory (VSMMC SNL) has released, as of 5:00pm today, eighty-four (84) test results. Eighty-three (83) results are negative with one (1) result testing positive for COVID-19. Two (2) of our confirmed cases died, bringing the total deaths due to COVID-19 to eight...
Coronavirus statistic update 5 April 2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update 5 April 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 152 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 64, confirmed 3246, deaths 152 DOH HOTLINE (02) 894-26843 We every day to inform you and up-to-date statistic with COVID-19 in the Philippines and the world. We will update the data daily so that you know about the situation with CoronaVirus that is happe...
How ecological situation has updating in nature
7 examples when ecological situation is better on The Earth. Along quarantine protocol time  Quarantine also has its unexpected advantages. Nature breathed a sigh of relief: clear water in Venice, clear skies over China. In many countries where quarantine began to operate, wild animals are seen on the streets. For example, in Poland, wild boars were seen in cities. There is reason to think about how we relate to natural resources and whether we can change...
What to do if troubles with network
What to do if there is a problem with the Internet or it’s gone  Reboot all used routers, modems, and other network devices that have an Internet connection. Perhaps after a reboot, the conflict will not be visible. If not, add your network engine to the exceptions. By engine, I mean the browser, and except for a firewall or antivirus program. If the application is already on the allowed list, try removing it from the list and then adding it again. And in...
ACTUAL WORLD STATISTIC OF CORONAVIRUS
USA, Spain and Italy has a three first places with new cases and deaths. They are more affected by COVID-19. COVID-19 affected 206 countries and many locations around all world. All countries announced quarantine protocol and full lockdown. Actually on this moment we can to see only fast grow like virus hitting more and more locations. Coronavirus Cases: 1,200,319 Deaths: 64,667 Recovered: 246,174 Stay tuned for news and updates on the website cebusite.com...
COVID-19 cases in the Italy could be 5,000,0000
Italy: the real number of COVID-19 cases in the country could be 5,000,0000 (compared to the 119,827 confirmed ones) according to a study which polled people with symptoms who have not been tested, and up to 10,000,000 or even 20,0000,000 after taking into account asymptomatic cases, according to Carlo La Vecchia, a Professor of Medical Statistics and Epidemiology at the Statale di Milano University.This number would still be insufficient to reach herd imm...
The DOH Central Visayas reported 2 new recovered
The Department of Health Central Visayas Center for Health Development (DOH CVCHD) through the Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center Sub-National Laboratory (VSMMC SNL) has released, as of 5:00pm today, sixty-five (65) test results, sixty-three (63) results of which are negative with the other two (2) negative results from previously confirmed COVID-19 cases.
Coronavirus statistic update 4 April 2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update 4 April 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 76 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 57, confirmed 3094, deaths 144 We every day to inform you and up-to-date statistic with COVID-19 in the Philippines and the world. We will update the data daily so that you know about the situation with CoronaVirus that is happening in the Philippines and...
The difference between coronavirus, influenza, SARS
COVID-19, Severe acute respiratory syndrome and flu. What different and which Symptoms tell you about that According to scientists and medical researching  During a pandemic, many are interested in what is the difference between coronavirus and influenza and SARS. This is not just an idle interest in a sensational topic, but a desire to thoroughly understand everything, because life can depend on such knowledge. Prevention of these diseases reduces the lik...