World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 23 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19

Breaking News #CoronaVirus #COVID19 Update 23 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 343,818

Deaths: 14,923

Recovered: 99,078

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
China81,093+393,270+972,7035,1201,74956
Italy59,1385,4767,02446,6383,000978
USA35,070+1,524458+3917834,434795106
Spain29,909+1,1411,813+412,57525,5211,785640
Germany26,198+1,325111+1726625,82123313
Iran21,6381,812+1277,91311,913258
France16,0186742,20013,1441,746245
S. Korea8,961+64111+73,1665,68459175
Switzerland7,776+302100+21317,545141898
UK5,6832811355,2672084
Netherlands4,20417924,023354245
Belgium3,743+34288+133503,305322323
Austria3,679+971693,65413408
Norway2,3858+162,37132440
Sweden1,93424+3161,89476191
Australia1,709+1007881,6141167
Brazil1,604+582521,577188
Portugal1,6001451,58126157
Malaysia1,518+21214+41591,3455747
Canada1,47020141,436139
Denmark1,450+551311,43642250
Israel1,238+1671371,20024143
Turkey1,236301,20615
Czechia1,165+45161,15819109
Japan1,10141235825499
Ireland9064589729183
Pakistan804+286+1137854
Luxembourg7988678431,275
Ecuador789143772245
Thailand721+122152668710
Diamond Princess712856713715
Finland686+6011067512124
Poland649+15713629317
Chile63218623733
Greece62416+1195891860
Indonesia579+6549+1305002
Iceland5681556211,665
Saudi Arabia5111749415
Qatar494334616171
Philippines462+8233+81841114
Singapore45521443091478
Russia438+711164213
Romania4334+1643651423
India425+298+1243930.3
Slovenia4143+141112199
Peru36351357511
Hong Kong356+384100252447
Estonia352+2643484265
Bahrain337+321601753198
Egypt32714562573
Mexico316+652431012
Panama31331309773
Croatia306+5215300575
South Africa27422725
Argentina2664272356
Lebanon24848236436
Colombia235+4232305
Iraq23320571566
Serbia22222218425
Dominican Republic202319919
Algeria20117651195
Taiwan195+262281658
Armenia1942192665
Bulgaria190+333184327
Kuwait189+130159544
Slovakia1857178234
Latvia180+41117995
San Marino175204151135,158
Hungary167+367+116144617
Uruguay158158245
Lithuania154+1111152157
UAE153238113215
Costa Rica13422130226
Bosnia and Herzegovina128+212125139
Morocco122+74311513
Vietnam121+81710421
Faeroe Islands118+3141042,415
North Macedonia11511113155
Andorra1131111121,462
Jordan112111111
New Zealand10210221
Cyprus951391379
Moldova941291323
Brunei91+32892208
Malta902881204
Albania895+3282231
Sri Lanka87+538424
Cambodia86+228415
Venezuela77+7156223
Belarus7615618
Burkina Faso7545664
Tunisia75317176
Ukraine7331692
Senegal675624
Oman66+11174913
Azerbaijan65111536
Réunion6416371
Kazakhstan62+2623
Palestine59174212
Guadeloupe581574145
Cameroon56+162542
Georgia54846114
Trinidad and Tobago505036
Liechtenstein46+9461,206
Uzbekistan46+3461
Martinique441437117
Afghanistan4011381
Cuba351343
Nigeria35+51+12320.2
Channel Islands35+335201
Bangladesh33+63+13270.2
DRC301290.3
Mauritius28226122
Guam27126160
Bolivia27+3272
Honduras26263
Ivory Coast25+112230.9
Ghana24+11230.8
Puerto Rico231228
Monaco23122586
Montenegro22+11+12135
Paraguay2212113
Macao22101234
Mayotte21+102177
Guatemala191181
Guyana1911824
Jamaica1912166
Rwanda19191
French Guiana181860
French Polynesia181864
Barbados17+31759
Togo16162
Gibraltar15213445
Kenya15150.3
Kyrgyzstan14142
Maldives135824
Madagascar12+9120.4
Tanzania12120.2
Ethiopia11110.10
Mongolia10103
Aruba91884
New Caledonia8+4828
Seychelles7771
Bermuda6696
Equatorial Guinea664
U.S. Virgin Islands6657
Gabon5142
Haiti5+350.4
Isle of Man5559
Saint Martin55129
Suriname559
Bahamas4410
Greenland4470
Eswatini443
Cayman Islands31246
Curaçao31218
Cabo Verde335
CAR330.6
Congo330.5
El Salvador330.5
Fiji3+133
Liberia330.6
Namibia331
St. Barth33304
Zambia330.2
Zimbabwe330.2
Sudan2110.05
Nepal2+1110.07
Angola220.06
Benin220.2
Bhutan223
Guinea220.2
Mauritania220.4
Nicaragua220.3
Niger220.08
Saint Lucia2211
Gambia11+100.4
Antigua and Barbuda1110
Chad110.06
Djibouti111
Dominica1114
Eritrea110.3
Grenada119
Vatican City111,248
Montserrat11200
Mozambique110.03
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Sint Maarten1123
Somalia110.06
Syria110.06
Timor-Leste110.8
Uganda110.02
Total:343,8186,38814,92328599,078229,81710,62944.1
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments

Buses Schedule
Breaking Cebu News! Buses Schedule between Cebu provinces during General Community Quarantine SCHEDULE OF TRIPS Starting June 1, 2020CEBU - ARGAO6:30AM, 9:00AM, 11:00AM, 1:00PM, 3:00PM, 5:00PMARGAO - CEBU6:00AM, 7:30AM, 9:30AM, 12:00PM, 2:00PM, 4:00PM, 6:00PMCEBU - CARCAR6:45AM, 8:15AM, 9:15AM, 10:15AM, 11:15AM, 12:45PM, 2:00PM, 3:00PM, 4:00PM, 5:00PM, 6:00PMCARCAR - CEBU6:00AM, 7:00AM, 8:00AM, 9:00AM, 10:30AM, 11:30AM, 12:30PM, 1:30PM, 3:00PM, 4:00PMCEBU...
321 recovered patients
Breaking Cebu News! 321 recovered patients come back to home Yesterday Cebu City has  a new record. After hospitalization 321 recovered patients come back to their families. Good team job in isolation centers got better results.We have the most number of recoveries recorded today, 279 coming from Brgy Mambaling, 22 from Brgy Tejero, 15 from Brgy Labangon, 2 from Brgy Mabolo, 1 each from Brgy Lahug, Capitol Site and Luz.Our recoveries have reached a total o...
Recoveries in the Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! 164 new recovered COVID-19 patients Second wave by COVID-19 not for Cebu City. 164  recovered patients show for us this is the real situation. This big amount can be way for lifted lockdown and community quarantine. Good team job with Cebu government and front liners got the results. This amount should to be better for exclude second wave of COVID-19 in the Cebu. People should to follow the rules for protect by CoronaVirus. Lockdown and...
51 recovered COVID19 patients in the Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! 51 recovered COVID19 patients in the Cebu, Philippines from Barangay Luz Isolation Center 51 recovered patients from Barangay Luz Isolation Center allready can to come back their home. They are ready join to community and come back to regular life. When they are been in Isolation Center they are got full medical helps and now has been recovered.Karong adlawa, mapasalamaton natong gi-release gikan sa Barangay Luz Isolation Center ang 51...
Coronavirus statistic update May 10,2020
Breaking Philippines news! Coronavirus statistic update May 10, 2020 The Department of Health Philippines reported 184 new cases of COVID-19 in the Philippines as of 4:00 PM. The total number of recovered 1924, confirmed 10794, deaths 719 DOH COVID-19 BULLETIN #057As of 4PM today, May 10, 2020, the Department of Health reports 184 new cases (PH10611-PH10794) of COVID-19.  NCR with additional 77 new cases, Region 7 with additional 75 and 32 new additional c...
CCHD reported 40 new cases in Cebu
Breaking Cebu News! Cebu City Health Department reported 40 new positive cases of CoronaVirus in The Cebu City The Cebu City Health Department reported 40 new positive cases of COVID-19 in the Cebu City May 10, 2020. Total cases 1474, died 7, recovered 31 40 New confirmed posiitive as of May 10, 2020 8am1 new case in Alaska, Mambaling2 new cases in Sambag 21 new case in Bato Ermita1 new case in Punta Princesa33 new cases in Sitio Negative Carreta1 new case...
Aquino International Airport new rules
Today News! Manila, Philippines Aquino International Airport informed about new rules after open During the month starting tomorrow, all incoming charter and commercial international flights to Manila will be able to land at Nina Aquino International Airport (NAIA) only on their designated days.Charter international inbound flights are permitted only on Mondays and Thursdays, and incoming international commercial flights (scheduled) will only be permitted...
LOW MORTALITY IN THE CEBU CITY
Breaking Cebu News! LOW MORTALITY IN THE CEBU CITY reported Government Cebu City During quarantine, according Cebu City Health Department in the Cebu City registered only 7 died cases. That's low mortality because Cebu City confirmed 1434 COVID-19 positive cases. Cebu City Health Department and government the Cebu City still provide the COVID-19  testing, disinfection in some places and isolated people who affected COVID-19LOW MORTALITY IN CEBU CITY. Deput...
17 new positive cases of COVID-19 in Cebu
Breaking News Cebu! 17 new positive cases of COVID-19 reported Cebu City Department of Health According to Cebu City Health Department, during massive testing for today Cebu City got results 17 new COVID-19 confirmed cases.According to Cebu City Health Department, during massive testing for today Cebu City got results 17 new COVID-19 confirmed cases.List of Locations where confirmed COVID-1917 new confirmed cases:2 new cases from Brgy Labangon- Salvador1 n...