World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19 | Update 23 march 2020

World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19, Jon Smitt
World statistic by CoronaVirus COVID19

Breaking News #CoronaVirus #COVID19 Update 23 March 2020 World statistic

Coronavirus Cases: 343,818

Deaths: 14,923

Recovered: 99,078

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
China81,093+393,270+972,7035,1201,74956
Italy59,1385,4767,02446,6383,000978
USA35,070+1,524458+3917834,434795106
Spain29,909+1,1411,813+412,57525,5211,785640
Germany26,198+1,325111+1726625,82123313
Iran21,6381,812+1277,91311,913258
France16,0186742,20013,1441,746245
S. Korea8,961+64111+73,1665,68459175
Switzerland7,776+302100+21317,545141898
UK5,6832811355,2672084
Netherlands4,20417924,023354245
Belgium3,743+34288+133503,305322323
Austria3,679+971693,65413408
Norway2,3858+162,37132440
Sweden1,93424+3161,89476191
Australia1,709+1007881,6141167
Brazil1,604+582521,577188
Portugal1,6001451,58126157
Malaysia1,518+21214+41591,3455747
Canada1,47020141,436139
Denmark1,450+551311,43642250
Israel1,238+1671371,20024143
Turkey1,236301,20615
Czechia1,165+45161,15819109
Japan1,10141235825499
Ireland9064589729183
Pakistan804+286+1137854
Luxembourg7988678431,275
Ecuador789143772245
Thailand721+122152668710
Diamond Princess712856713715
Finland686+6011067512124
Poland649+15713629317
Chile63218623733
Greece62416+1195891860
Indonesia579+6549+1305002
Iceland5681556211,665
Saudi Arabia5111749415
Qatar494334616171
Philippines462+8233+81841114
Singapore45521443091478
Russia438+711164213
Romania4334+1643651423
India425+298+1243930.3
Slovenia4143+141112199
Peru36351357511
Hong Kong356+384100252447
Estonia352+2643484265
Bahrain337+321601753198
Egypt32714562573
Mexico316+652431012
Panama31331309773
Croatia306+5215300575
South Africa27422725
Argentina2664272356
Lebanon24848236436
Colombia235+4232305
Iraq23320571566
Serbia22222218425
Dominican Republic202319919
Algeria20117651195
Taiwan195+262281658
Armenia1942192665
Bulgaria190+333184327
Kuwait189+130159544
Slovakia1857178234
Latvia180+41117995
San Marino175204151135,158
Hungary167+367+116144617
Uruguay158158245
Lithuania154+1111152157
UAE153238113215
Costa Rica13422130226
Bosnia and Herzegovina128+212125139
Morocco122+74311513
Vietnam121+81710421
Faeroe Islands118+3141042,415
North Macedonia11511113155
Andorra1131111121,462
Jordan112111111
New Zealand10210221
Cyprus951391379
Moldova941291323
Brunei91+32892208
Malta902881204
Albania895+3282231
Sri Lanka87+538424
Cambodia86+228415
Venezuela77+7156223
Belarus7615618
Burkina Faso7545664
Tunisia75317176
Ukraine7331692
Senegal675624
Oman66+11174913
Azerbaijan65111536
Réunion6416371
Kazakhstan62+2623
Palestine59174212
Guadeloupe581574145
Cameroon56+162542
Georgia54846114
Trinidad and Tobago505036
Liechtenstein46+9461,206
Uzbekistan46+3461
Martinique441437117
Afghanistan4011381
Cuba351343
Nigeria35+51+12320.2
Channel Islands35+335201
Bangladesh33+63+13270.2
DRC301290.3
Mauritius28226122
Guam27126160
Bolivia27+3272
Honduras26263
Ivory Coast25+112230.9
Ghana24+11230.8
Puerto Rico231228
Monaco23122586
Montenegro22+11+12135
Paraguay2212113
Macao22101234
Mayotte21+102177
Guatemala191181
Guyana1911824
Jamaica1912166
Rwanda19191
French Guiana181860
French Polynesia181864
Barbados17+31759
Togo16162
Gibraltar15213445
Kenya15150.3
Kyrgyzstan14142
Maldives135824
Madagascar12+9120.4
Tanzania12120.2
Ethiopia11110.10
Mongolia10103
Aruba91884
New Caledonia8+4828
Seychelles7771
Bermuda6696
Equatorial Guinea664
U.S. Virgin Islands6657
Gabon5142
Haiti5+350.4
Isle of Man5559
Saint Martin55129
Suriname559
Bahamas4410
Greenland4470
Eswatini443
Cayman Islands31246
Curaçao31218
Cabo Verde335
CAR330.6
Congo330.5
El Salvador330.5
Fiji3+133
Liberia330.6
Namibia331
St. Barth33304
Zambia330.2
Zimbabwe330.2
Sudan2110.05
Nepal2+1110.07
Angola220.06
Benin220.2
Bhutan223
Guinea220.2
Mauritania220.4
Nicaragua220.3
Niger220.08
Saint Lucia2211
Gambia11+100.4
Antigua and Barbuda1110
Chad110.06
Djibouti111
Dominica1114
Eritrea110.3
Grenada119
Vatican City111,248
Montserrat11200
Mozambique110.03
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Sint Maarten1123
Somalia110.06
Syria110.06
Timor-Leste110.8
Uganda110.02
Total:343,8186,38814,92328599,078229,81710,62944.1
World statistic CoronaVirus COVID19 Update
If you notice an error, highlight the text you want and press Ctrl + Enter to report it to the editor
Be the first to rate
(0 ratings)
No rates yet
No recommendations yet
Log in ,
to rate and recommend

Comments