LOCATION NO. OF BAYS OCCUPIED BAYS VACANT BAYS NO. OF BUSES SITTING CAPACITY  
A. RIGHT WING 9 6 3 79 406 Seaters 16,100
B. CENTER WING 14 12 2 190 565 Seaters 28,524
C. LEFT WING 9 8 1 138 807 Seaters 20,611
TOTAL 32 26 6 407 1,778 Seaters 65,235

 

LIST OF BUSES SERVING THE TERMINAL (CY 2016) Actuality for 2019

Also, Cebu port schedules 2019

BUS COMPANY AIRCON/ORD. DESTINATION DEPARTURE LAST TRIP NO.OF TRIP/DAY NO.OF BUSES SITTING CAPACITY  
A. RIGHT WING                
Bay 1 – JEGANS Ordinary Toledo/Pinamungajan 4:00 am 4:00 pm 4 ways 5 61 Seaters 1,220
Bay 2 – CALVO Ordinary Toledo/Balamban 3:00 am 9:00 pm 4 ways 32 50 Seaters 6,400
Bay 3 – COROMINAS Ordinary Balamban / Asturias / 3:00 am 6:00 pm 3 ways 20 55 Seaters 3,300
    Tuburan / Toledo            
Bay 4 – CERES Aircon/Ord. Balamban/Pinamungajan 4:00 am 7:00 pm 4 ways 7 55 Seaters 1,540
  Aircon/Ord. Toledo 4:00 am until clear 4 ways 2 55 Seaters 440
Bay 5 – GABE TRANSIT Ordinary Toledo/Balamban 5:00 am 9:00 pm 4 ways 8 50 Seaters 1,600
Bay 6 – CANONEO Ordinary Toledo 9:00 am 8:00 pm 4 ways 5 80 Seaters 1,600
Bay 7 – VACANT   Tenants Vehicle            
Bay 7 – VACANT   Tenants Vehicle            
Bay 7 – VACANT   Tenants Vehicle            
        TOTAL =   79 Buses 406 Seaters 16,100
 
BUS COMPANY AIRCON/ORD. DESTINATION DEPARTURE LAST TRIP NO.OF TRIP/DAY NO.OF BUSES SITTING CAPACITY  
B.CENTER WING                
Bay 1 – JRK / SEPO Ordinary Pinamungajan via Aloguinsan 9:00 am 6:00 pm 1 way or double 8 47 Seaters 752
Bay 2 – CERES LINER Aircon Bato via Barili 4:00 am 6:00 pm 3 ways 12 45 Seaters 1,620
Bay 3 – CERES LINER Ordinary Bato via Barili 1:00 am 10:00 pm 3 ways 38 55 Seaters 6,270
Bay 4 – CERES LINER Ordinary Moalboal no time until clear 4 ways 4 39 Seaters 624
  Ordinary Carcar no time until clear 7 ways 13 39 Seaters 3,549
Bay 5 – CERES LINER Ordinary Argao no time until clear 6 ways 15 39 Seaters 3,510
Bay 6 – CERES LINER Ordinary Alcoy no time until clear 4 ways 4 39 Seaters 624
Bay 7 – CERES LINER Ordinary Bato via Oslob no time until clear 3 ways 27 39 Seaters 3,159
Bay 8 – CERES LINER Aircon Argao 7:00 am 12:00 Mid 5 ways 5 40 Seaters 1,000
Bay 9 – CERES LINER Aircon Bato/ Oslob/Alcoy 1:00 am 12:00 Mid 3 ways 47 45 Seaters 6,345
Bay 10-CERES LINER Aircon Dumaguete 6:00 am 6:00 pm Round Trip 9 45 Seaters 405
Bay 11-CERES LINER Aircon Bacolod 1:00 am     2 45 Seaters 90
  Aircon Zamboanga 2:00 pm     1 45 Seaters 45
Bay 12 – JHADE Ordinary Aloguinsan via Pinamungajan 4:30 am 5:00 pm double 6 48 Seaters 576
Bay 13 – VACANT   Taxi and Private Vehicle            
Bay 14 – VACANT   Taxi and Private Vehicle            
        TOTAL =   191 Buses 610 Seaters 28,569
 
BUS COMPANY AIRCON/ORD. DESTINATION DEPARTURE LAST TRIP NO.OF TRIP/DAY NO.OF BUSES SITTING CAPACITY  
C. LEFT WING                
Bay 1 – VACANT   Tenants Delivery            
Bay 2 – METROLINK Ordinary Bato/Barili 4:00 am 10:00 pm 1 way (m/f) 10 65 Seaters 1,300
Bay 3 – METROLINK         double(s/s)      
Bay 4 – SUNRAYS Aircon/Ord. Samboan/Oslob/ 4:00 am 8:30 pm double 34 56 Seaters 3,808
Bay 5 – SUNRAYS Aircon/Ord. Santander Liloan Port 4:00 am 8:30 pm double      
Bay 6 – CHAN TRANSIT Ordinary Dumanjug 5:00 am 11:00 pm double 22 50 Seaters 2,200
Bay 7 – JBH / BRITT Ordinary Dumanjug/Barili 6:00 am 10:00 pm double 9 53 Seaters 954
SOCORRO Ordinary Dumanjug 6:00 am 6:00 pm 3 ways 5 53 Seaters 795
Bay 8 – MINI BUS                
BEFEL LINER Ordinary Carcar 6:00 am 6:00 pm 6 ways 1 53 Seaters 318
DOS HERMANOS Ordinary Carcar 6:00 am 8:00 pm 6 ways 3 53 Seaters 954
INDAY JEAN Ordinary Carcar 5:00 am 7:00 pm 4/5 ways 1 53 Seaters 265
Bay 9- MINI BUS                
ALLOWIE Ordinary Sibonga 6:00 am 8:00 pm 4 ways 5 53 Seaters 1,060
ANDREW LINER Ordinary Sibonga 5:00 am 6:00 pm 4 ways 2 53 Seaters 424
EDC Ordinary Sibonga 7:00 am 7:00 pm 2/3 ways 9 53 Seaters 1,431
JRK / SEPO Ordinary Sibonga 5:00 am 8:00 pm 2/3 ways 14 53 Seaters 2,226
PIONEER Ordinary Sibonga 4:00 am 8:00 pm 4 ways 10 53 Seaters 2,120
SKIPPER Ordinary Sibonga 5:00 am 6:00 pm 4 ways 3 53 Seaters 636
YEOMAN Ordinary Sibonga 5:00 am 7:00 pm 4 ways 10 53 Seaters 2,120
        TOTAL =   138 Buses 807 Seaters 20,611